Wealden town council results

0
Have your say

TOWN COUNCIL election results have been announced for both the north and south of Wealden District.

Here is the list of results to date. But for the full results ward-by-ward, visit: http://www.wealden.gov.uk

CROWBOROUGH TOWN COUNCIL

EAST WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Peter John COWIE, Conservative Party, Elected

David Martin SHAW,Liberal Democrats,Elected

Sandra Evelyn TIMMS, Conservative Party, Elected

NORTH WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Philip John FERMOR, Independent, Elected

George MOSS, Conservative Party, Elected

Neil Harry WALLER, Conservative Party, Elected

St Johns Ward - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Paul ADAMS, Independent, Elected

Matthew STREET, Conservative Party, Elected

WEST WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Kay Jane MOSS, Conservative Party, Elected

HAILSHAM TOWN COUNCIL

UPPER HORSEBRIDGE WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

John Leonard BLAKE, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Charlotte Victoria COLLINSON, The Conservative Party, Elected

Barbara HOLBROOK, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Mags SKINNER, Conservative Party, Elected

POLEGATE TOWN COUNCIL

SOUTH WARD

Wendy Lynn ALEXANDER, Conservative Party, 312 (10.39%) Not Elected

Chris BERRY, Liberal Democrats, 344 (11.46%), Elected

Abi IGLADIOUS, Liberal Democrats, 196 (6.53%), Not Elected

Chris PEARSON, The Labour Party, 146 (4.86%), Not Elected

Mark Anthony PYBUS, Polegate Residents Association, 382 (12.72%), Elected

Daniel Dak Yan SHING, Independent, 690 (22.98%), Elected

Jill VOYCE, Polegate Residents Association, 474 (15.79%), Elected

Timothy John VOYCE, Polegate Residents Association, 458 (15.26%), Elected

UCKFIELD TOWN COUNCIL

CENTRAL WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

John Ernest Robert CARVEY, Conservative Party, Elected

Helen FIRTH, Conservative Party, Elected

Edward Brian MARSH, Conservative Party, Elected

NEW TOWN WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Sarah Christine HALL, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Jeremy Nigel HALLETT, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Jim MOLESWORTH-EDWARDS, The Conservative Party, Elected

NORTH WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Duncan Alastair BENNETT, Conservative Party, Elected

Sam BRYANT, No Description, Elected

John COLLINS, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Louise Suzanne EASTWOOD, Conservative Party, Elected

Thelma Evelyn RUMBELOW, Independent Candidate, Elected

Alan WHITTAKER, Liberal Democrats, Elected

RIDGEWOOD WARD - UNCONTESTED SO ALL CANDIDATES ARE AUTOMATICALLY ELECTED

Michael James HARKER, Liberal Democrats, Elected

Marion Daphne ROWLAND, The Conservative Party, Elected

Ian Baxter SMITH, Independent Uckfield First Community Campaigner, Elected