Fixtures: August 25

JPCT 21-07-12 S12291136X Cricket. Storrington v Horsham Trinity. Ben Chappels batting -photo by Steve Cobb

JPCT 21-07-12 S12291136X Cricket. Storrington v Horsham Trinity. Ben Chappels batting -photo by Steve Cobb

0
Have your say

Taking in a match this weekend? Take your pick from our fixtures round-up.

Football

Npower League One

Doncaster Rovers v Crawley Town

FA CUP

Saturday August 25

Preliminary Round

Horsham v Raynes Park Vale

Ryman Premier

Saturday August 25

Bognor Regis v East Thurrock; Canvey Island v Hampton & R; Carshalton v Concord; Cray v Harrow; Enfield v Whitehawk; Hastings v Wingate & F ; Hendon v Bury; Kingstonian v Margate; Lowestoft v Met Police; Thurrock v Lewes; Wealdstone v Leiston.

Monday: Bury v Canvey; Concord v Kingstonian; East Thurrock v Cray; Hampton & R v Thurrock; Harrow v Hastings; Leiston v Bognor Regis; Lewes v Wealdstone; Margate v Lowestoft; Met Police v Enfield; Whitehawk v Hendon; Wingate & F v Carshalton.

RYMAN SOUTH

Monday August 27

Chipstead v Folkestone Invicta

Crawley Down Gatwick v Dulwich Hamlet

Eastbourne Town v Herne Bay

Hythe Town v Burgess Hill Town

Ramsgate v Walton Casuals

Tooting & Mitcham v Faversham Town

Walton & Hersham v Merstham

Whitstable Town v Horsham

Worthing v Maidstone Utd

Tuesday August 28

Corinthian-Casuals v Three Bridges

Sittingbourne v Leatherhead

SUSSEX COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Saturday August 25

Chichester City v St Francis Rangers

Dorking Wanderers v Hassocks

Monday August 27

Arundel v Pagham

Crowborough Ath v AFC Uckfield

East Grinstead Town v Lingfield

East Preston v Chichester City

Hailsham Town v Sidley Utd

Hassocks v Shoreham

Horsham YMCA v Worthing Utd

Peacehaven & Tels. V St Francis Rangers

Redhill v Dorking Wanderers

Selsey v Lancing

Tuesday August 28

Ringmer v Rye Utd

Division 2

Saturday August 25

Oakwood v Little Common

Seaford Town v Loxwood

Steyning Town v Saltdean Utd

Westfield v Rustington

Monday August 27

Eastbourne Utd AFC v Bexhill Utd

Mile Oak v Steyning Town

Newhaven v Saltdean Utd

Southwick v Rustington

Westfield v Little Common

Wick v Littlehampton Town

Tuesday August 28

Loxwood v Midhurst & Easebourne

Seaford Town v Oakwood

Storrington v Broadbridge Heath

Division 3

Saturday August 18

Barnham v Rottingdean Village

Haywards Heath Town v Billingshurst

Roffey v Hurstpierpoint

Sidlesham v Ferring

TD Shipley v Ifield

Uckfield Town v Clymping

Reserve Section

Premier

Saturday August 25

Eastbourne Utd AFC Res v St Francis Res

Hassocks Res v Eastbourne Town Res

Saltdean Utd Res v Dorking Wanderers Res

Reserve Section (East)

Saturday August 25

Newhaven Res v Westfield Res

Southwick Res v Little Common Res

Reserve Section (West)

Saturday August 28

Ferring Res v Midhurst & Easebourne Res

Selsey Res v Hurstpierpoint

Storrington Res v Broadbridge Heath

Wick Res v Arundel Res

cup fixtures

John O’Hara League Cup (Round 1)

Saturday August 25

Broadbridge Heath v Selsey

East Grinstead Town v Bexhill Utd

Mile Oak v Horsham YMCA

Round 2

AFC Uckfield v Storrington

Arundel v Wick

Hailsham Town v Southwick

Shoreham v Worthing Utd

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Bexhill v Chichester Priory Park; Horsham v East Grinstead; Preston Nomads v Eastbourne; Roffey v Brighton & Hove; Worthing v Hastings Sunday August 12: Preston Nomads v Sussex Development XI

1st XI Division 2: Cuckfield v Sidley; Findon v St James’s Montefiore; Haywards Heath v Goring By Sea; Ifield v Glynde & Beddingham; Three Bridges v Pulborough

1st XI Division 3 East: Crowhurst Park v Lindfield; Hellingly v Crawley; Keymer & Hassocks v Ansty; Lewes Priory v Henfield; Seaford v Burgess Hill

1st XI Division 3 West: Arundel v Bognor Regis; Littlehampton v Billingshurst; Middleton v Stirlands; Pagham v Slinfold; Steyning v Wisborough Green

2nd XI Division 1: Brighton & Hove v Cuckfield; Chichester Priory Park v Three Bridges; Eastbourne v Preston Nomads; East Grinstead v Horsham; Hastings v Worthing

2nd XI Division 2: Glynde v Ifield; Goring v Haywards Heath; Pulborough v Bexhill; Sidley v Roffey; St James’s Montefiore v Findon

2nd XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Keymer & Hassocks; Burgess Hill v Seaford; Crawley v Hellingly; Lindfield v Crowhurst Park; Henfield v Lewes Priory

2nd XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Littlehampton; Bognor Regis v Arundel; Slinfold v Pagham; Stirlands v Middleton; Wisborough Green v Steyning

Monday Gray Nicholls 2nd XI T20 Cup: Roffey 2nd XI v Hastings 2nd XI

Sussex Invitation League. Division 1: Clymping 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI; Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI; Southwick 1st XI v Broadwater 1st XI.

Division 2: Horsham Trinity 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI; Serendib 1st XI v Ram 1st XI; Storrington 1st X v St Andrews 1st XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI.

Division 3: Barns Green 1st IX v Dome Mission 1st XI; Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 2nd XI; Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI; Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Broadbridge Heath 1st XI.

Division 4: Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Ifield 3rd XI; Partridge Green 1st XI v Southwick 2nd XI; Southwater 2nd XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI.

Division 5: Lancing Manor 1st XI v St Matthias 1st XI; Portslade 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 2nd XI; Ram 2nd XI v Steyning 3rd XI; Rustington 1st XI v Himani 1st XI.

Division 6: Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI v Storrington 2nd XI; Three Bridges 4th XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI; Warnham 1st v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI; Chippingdale 2nd XI v West Wittering 1st XI.

Division 7: Brighton Electricity 1st XI v Goring By Sea 3rd XI; Broadwater 2nd XI v Serendib 2nd XI; East Preston 2nd XI v PC UK 1st XI; St Andrews 2nd XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI.

Division 8: Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI; Crawley Eagles 3rd XI v Billingshurst 3rd XI; West Blatchington 2nd XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI; Worthing 5th XI v Barns Green 2nd XI.

Division 9: Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI v Rustington 2nd XI; Portslade 3rd XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI; Pulborough 3rd XI v Clymping 2nd XI; Three Bridges 5th XI v St Andrews 3rd XI.

Division 10: Henfield 3rd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI; Horsham Trinity 4th XI v Chichester Priory Park 4th XI; Ifield 4th XI v Arundel 3rd XI; Scaynes Hill 3rd XI v Horsham 4th XI.

Division 11: Billingshurst 4th XI v Ram 3rd XI; Goring By Sea 4th XI v Chippingdale 3rd XI; Littlehampton 3rd XI v Portslade 4th XI.

EAST SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

(Divs 1-7 games start 1pm; Div 8-13 1.30pm)

Div 1: Barcombe v St Peters; Ditchling v Plumpton; Iden v Heathfield Park; Ringmer v Buxted Park; Willingdon v Rottingdean.

Div 2: Bells Yew Green v Rye; Chiddingly v Hailsham; Fletching v Crowborough; Laughton v Battle; Robertsbridge v Newick.

Div 3: Dicker v Tunbridge Wells Borderers, Herstmonceux v Polegate; Lewes St Michaels v Uckfield Anderida; Newhaven v Mayfield; Pevensey v Ditchling II.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v East Dean & Friston; Heathfield Park II v Wadhurst; Isfield v Ringmer II; Little Common Ramblers v Forest Row; Rottingdean II v Firle.

Div 5: Buxted Park II v Willingdon II; DPB v Fletching II; Newick II v Lewes St Michaels II; Pett v Hastings Priory III; Rotherfield v Maresfield.

Div 6: Bexhill III v Robertsbridge II; Hailsham II v Chiddingly II; Linden Park III v Selmeston & Alciston; St Peters II v Waldron; Stanmer v Blackboys.

Div 7: Alfriston v Iden II; Glynde & Beddingham III v Denton; Plumpton II v Nutley; St Peters III v Bells Yew Green II; Udimore v Newhaven II.

Div 8: Crowborough II v Hellingly III; Rye II v Stanmer II; Seaford III v Barcombe II; Wadhurst II v Herstmonceux II.

Div 9: Burwash Weald v Rotherfield II; Forest Row II v Little Common Ramblers II; Polegate II v Bells Yew Green III; Rottingdean III v Buxted Park III; Tunbridge Wells Borderers II v Bexhill IV.

Div 10: Hastings Priory IV v Pevensey II; Lewes Priory III v Linden Park IV; Maresfield II v Glynde & Beddingham IV; Mayfield II v Ringmer III; Uckfield Anderida II v Laughton II.

Div 11: Firle II v Sidley III; Newhaven III v Heathfield Park III; Newick III v Pett II; Robertsbridge III v Crowhurst Park III; Willingdon III v Seaford IV.

Div 12: Hailsham III v Wadhurst III; Hellingly IV v DPB II; Rye III v Mayfield III; Bexhill V v St Peters IV.

Div 13: Bells Yew Green IV v Tunbridge Wells Borderers III; Hailsham IV v Rye IV; Little Common Ramblers III v Newick IV.

Stoner Mid Sussex Cricket League

Saturday August 25

Division 1: Balcombe v Horsted Keynes; Crawley Down v Poynings; Colemans Hatch v Streat; Preston Nomads III v Dormansland; St Francis v Ashdown Forest.

Division 2: Ardingly v Staplefield; Chailey v Edenbridge; Cuckfield III v Copthorne; East Grinstead III v Palmers; Smallfield v Hurstpierpoint.

Division 3: Cowfold v Haywards Heath III; Edenbridge II v Balcombe II; Roffey III v East Grinstead IV; Lindfield III v Preston Nomads IV; Turners Hill v Bolney.

Division 4: Cowden v Crawley Down II; Keymer & Hassocks III v Cuckfield IV; Dormansland II v Burgess Hill III; Lindfield IV v Lingfield III; Streat II v SJM III.