The weekend ahead

Sussex Sport
Sussex Sport
0
Have your say

YOUR comprehensive guide guide to this weekend’s football fixtures.

Have we missed your fixture? Let us know, send your fixture lists to ct.sport@sussexnewspapers.co.uk for inclusion in future weeks.

FOOTBALL FIXTURES

RYMAN LEAGUE Premier Division

Saturday April 21

Bury Town v Cray Wanderers

Carshalton Athletic v Aveley

Concord Rangers v Lewes

East Thurrock Utd v Wingate & Finchley

Harrow Borough v AFC Hornchurch

Hendon v Tooting & Mitcham Utd

Horsham v Canvey Island

Leatherhead v Kingstonian

Lowestoft Town v Hastings Utd

Margate v Billericay Town

Metropolitan Police v Wealdstone

Tuesday April 24

Margate v Wealdstone

Wednesday April 25

Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd

Division 1 South

Saturday April 21

Bognor Regis Town v Walton & Hersham

Chipstead v Folkestone Invicta

Corinthian-Casuals v Whitehawk

Crawley Down v Whyteleafe

Dulwich Hamlet v Faversham Town

Eastbourne Town v Merstham

Hythe Town v Worthing

Sittingbourne v Godalming Town

Walton Casuals v Maidstone United

Whitstable Town v Burgess Hill Town

SUSSEX COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE Division 1 Saturday April 21

AFC Uckfield v Chichester City

East Grinstead Town v Arundel

Lancing v Pagham

Lingfield v Worthing Utd

St Francis Rangers v Redhill

Three Bridges v Peacehaven & Telscombe

Division 2 Saturday April 21

Dorking Wanderers v Littlehampton Town

East Preston v Steyning Town

Midhurst & Easebourne v Westfield

Rustington v Hailsham Town

Wick v Loxwood

Division 3

Saturday April 21

Barnham v Uckfield Town

Forest v Newhaven

Ifield Edwards v Ferring

Rottingdean Village v Saltdean

Tuesday April 24

Broadbridge Heath v Saltdean Utd

Pease Pottage Village v Ifield Edwards

TD Shipley v Barnham

CUP FIXTURES

SCFA RUR Charity Cup

Final

Tuesday April 24

Selsey v Rye Utd

Tony Kopp Cup

Final

Monday April 23

Horsham Crusaders v Horsham Trinity (7.30pm at Horsham YMCA FC)

Centenary Cup

Final

Wednesday April 25

Billingshurst v Faygate Utd or Upper Beeding (7.30pm at Arundel FC)

WEST SUSSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Saturday April 21

Premier Division

Lancing Utd v University of Chichester

Newtown Villa v Billingshurst

Upper Beeding v Sidlesham

Wednesday April 25

University of Chichester v Hunston CC

Division 1

Faygate Utd v Barnham 2nd

Yapton v Barns Green (2pm)

Division 2 North

Alfold v Henfield

Billingshurst 2nd v Pulborough

Upper Beeding 2nd v Capel

Wisborough Green v Partridge Green

Wednesday April 25

Alfold v Newdigate

Holbrook FC 2nd v Henfield

Division 2 South

Fernhurst v Wittering Utd

Lodsworth v Fittleworth

Division 3 North

Ockley v Pulborough 2nd

Southwater 2nd v Horsham Trinity

Division 3 South

Athletico Arundel v Graffham

Division 4 North

Alfold 2nd v Border Wanderers

Ockley 2nd v Horsham Crusaders

Monday April 23

Forest Reserves v Ockley 2nd

Division 4 South

Yapton 2nd v The Sportsman (4pm)

Division 5 North

Horsham Trinity 3rd v Horsham Bap & Am FC 2nd

Division 5 South

Petworth 2nd v Felpham Colts

Division 5 Central

Cowfold 4th v Wisborough Green 2nd

Tuesday April 24

Wisborough Green 2nd v West Chiltington 2nd

Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex League

Premier Division: Balcombe v Willingdon Ath.

Division 2: Hartfield v Ditchling; West Hoathly v Village of Ditchling.

Division 3: Real Hydraquip v Wingspan.

Division 4: Fairwarp v Burgess Hill Albion II.

Division 5: Furnace Green Galaxy II v Buxted II.

Division 6: Ardingly II v Forest Row II; Lindfield III v East Grinstead Mavericks; Newick II v Ditchling II.

Division 7: Felbridge II v Ashurst Wood II.

Premier, Championship & Division Supplementary Cup: Buxted v East Grinstead Utd.

Divisions 2-4 Supplementary: Dormansland Rockets II v Phoenix Utd II; Wisdom Sports II v East Court.

Division 10 Supplementary: Heath Rangers v Real Hydraquip III.

Division 11 Supplementary: Stones II v Burgess Hill Wanderers.

Tuesday April 24, Junior Charity Cup final: Village of Ditchling v AFC Haywards (7.30pm at Hanbury Park).

WORTHING & HORSHAM DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Sunday April 22

Division 2

Thursday April 19

Henfield v The Chequer

The Vine v Ajax LA

Division 4

Thursday April 19

The Sabbath Reserves v LC United

Sunday April 22

Forest Recommission v Athletic Worthing

Marquis Rangers Reserves v Worthing Minors

Southwater v Wisborough Green

RUGBY FIXTURES

Saturday April 21

London 3 South East

Maidstone v Sheppey