Honours Board – East Susssex Cricket League

0
Have your say

Sussex Express sports editor has gone through every fixture in the East Sussex Cricket League from last weekend to find all the players who scored 40 or more runs or who took at least four wickets.

How did your favourite team’s players do?

EAST SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

Best Batting

Peter Hanley (St Peters, Brighton) 107*

Mushtaq Islam (Rottingdean) 103

Steve Phillimore (Bexhill V) 100*

Peter Holman (Uckfield Anderida) 94

Oli Robertshaw (Heathfield Park) 86

Mark Dann (Waldron) 85*

Matt Hart 84 (Ringmer II) 84

Siraj Mashood (Eastbourne III) 77

Andrew Staib (Firle) 76

Steve Vidler (

James Poplett (Maresfield) 75

Stacey Pannett (Forest Row II) 74*

Terry Penfold (Heathfield Park II) 73

Scott Warren (Newick II) 70

Ryan Perry (Rottingdean II) 69

David Taylor (Sidley III) 69

Graham Bishopp (TWB III) 68*

Richard Tongue (St Peters, Brighton II) 67

Dick Holland (Wadhurst) 66

Richard Matthews (Bexhill III) 66

Steven Wright (Forest Row) 65

Ty Brandford (Stanmer) 62

Mark Buttifant (Laughton II) 60

Colin Albright (Blackboys) 59

James Grose (Crowborough II) 58*

George Callingham (Crowborough II) 56

Christian Hart (Heathfield Park) 56

Tom Page (Laughton II) 56

Fox Parker (Crowhurst Park IV) 56

Guy Core (TWB III) 55*

Ben Hitchen (Dicker) 54

Colin Stanton (Pett II) 54

Josh Barraclough (Blackboys) 52*

Neil Stapley (Udimore) 52

Phil Ashworth (Plumpton II) 51

Steve Perry (Eastbourne III) 51

Liam Conroy (Polegate & Stone Cross II) 50*

John Harvey (St Peters, Brighton II) 50

George Hook (Hellingly III) 50

Peter Eames (Heathfield Park II) 49

Jamie Marchant (Blackboys) 48*

Phil Lucas (Lewes St Michaels II) 48

Andrew Turner (Uckfield Anderida II) 47*

John Plumley (Pevensey) 47

Mark White (Sidley IV) 47

Richard Abson-Bennett (East Dean) 46

Tony Cousins (46

Alex Reid (Wadhurst) 44

Dominic Bowen (Bells Yew Green) 43*

Matt McCallum (Uckfield Anderida II) 43

Garry Cox (Glynde & Beddingham IV) 42

Adam Dankert (TWB) 42

Lee Poulton (Newhaven II) 42

Mike Ambler (Hailsham) 41

Joe Green-Powell (Isfield) 41

Philip Crittenden (Sidley IV) 40

Linton Neill (TWB) 40

Andrew Walliss (LCR II) 40

Best Bowling

Paul Francis (Buxted Park II) 7-9

Anand Veerapandian (Linden Park III) 7-24

James Pexton (Robertsbridge) 7-31

Ben Clifton (Rye II) 6-9

James Bunday (Crowhurst Park III) 6-14

James Rauter (Burwash Weald) 6-16

Matt Greenslade (Uckfield Anderida III) 6-18

Glen Wells (Robertsbridge III) 6-19

Andy Pearson (Sidley III) 6-22

James Peck (Ringmer III) 6-26

Jamie Crawford (Wadhurst III) 6-32

Matt Baldwin (DPB) 5-2

Martin Hole (Pevensey) 5-4

Andrew Turner (Uckfield Anderida II) 5-9

Dave Bennett (Newhaven) 5-14

Greg Follows (Crowborough II) 5-16

John Ottley (Hellingly IV) 5-23

Paul Saunders (Isfield) 5-23

Tim Ody (Willingdon III) 5-26

Adam Earl (Plumtpon II) 5-28

Ken Fisher (TWB II) 5-28

Darryl King (Bells Yew Green II) 5-31

Warren Freer (Nutley) 5-32

Adam Cogley (Newick II) 5-33

Dan Goodsell (Pett) 5-34

Neil Divall (Neil Divall) 5-35

Steve Cornford (LCR III) 5-40

Charlie Jones (St Peters, Brighton III) 5-40

James Brooklyn (St Peters, Brighton II) 5-45

Andy Bird (Firle) 5-48

Alex Coomber (St Peters, Brighton) 5-59

Joe Hook (Hellingly III) 4-5

Andre Samuel (Firle II) 4-8

Tom Walder (Hailsham II) 4-10

Curtis Pattenden (Newick IV) 4-13

Ben Linklater (Udimore) 4-14

Sam Garland (Bexhill III) 4-15

George Beal (BYG IV) 4-16

Simon Bulteel (Buxted Park) 4-17

Robin Mayes (Iden II) 4-17

George Wathen (Herstmonceux) 4-17

Duncan White (TWB III) 4-19

Mark Cullingford (Uckfield Anderida) 4-22

Martin Greenham (Ringmer II) 4-22

Lloyd Stickells (LCR III) 4-23

Adam Barton (Hastings Priory III) 4-25

Phill Dunn (Chiddingly) 4-26

Fergie Richardson (Laughton II) 4-28

Danny Craven (Willingdon) 4-31

Stuart Everard (St Peters, Brighton III) 4-32

Martin MacLachlan (Rottingdean III) 4-32

Craig Olive (Buxted Park) 4-34

Lee Pollard (Newhaven II) 4-38

Davy Milne (Denton) 4-47

Phil Smith (St Peters, Brighton) 4-47

Mart Archer (Hailsham) 4-52

Sam Carden(Glynde III) 4-55

Rory Leadsom (Ditchling) 4-55