How did your team do in our list of best batsman of last weekend?

Best Batting

Scott Pearce (Hellingly) 144no

Henry Ledden (Rottingdean) 113no

Phil Shanks (Iden) 99no

Greg Hollings(Ditchling II) 90

Daniel Gardner (Forest Row) 89no

Will Smith (Bexhill III) 89

Peter Meale (Newhaven III) 87no

Ben Hitchen (Dicker) 85

Harry Smeed (Rye III) 84

Chris Sargeant (Waldron) 83

Glynn Crees (Ringmer) 82

Nirav Hathi (BYG III) 81

Jacob Lee (Herstmonceux) 80

Graham Chapman (Waldron) 79

David White (Iden) 78

Matt Atkins (Denton) 77

Karoki Lewis (Firle) 77

Kelvin Speirs (Plumpton II) 77

Dean Noakes (Hailsham II) 75no

Chris Moore (Uckfield Anderdia III) 75

evin Feakins (Little Common Ramblers III) 74no

Jim Billings (Buxted Park II) 73no

Mat Savage (Ringmer) 73

John Reynolds (Seaford II) 72

Nick Perry (Buxted Park) 71

Zach Emett (Firle) 70no

Nathan Millar (Buxted Park II) 70no

Sanath Habaz (Bexhill III) 69

Matt Hitchen (Dicker) 69

Harvey Padget (Chiddingly III) 67no

Kane Black (Barcombe II) 67

Richard Cooknell (Willingdon II) 67

Dave Prentice (Lewes St Michaels III) 67no

Connor Sidwell (Seaford IV) 67

Chris Baker (Newhaven) 66no

Chris Taylor (Firle II) 65

John Suckling (Firle II) 64

Chris Batchelor (Plumpton) 63

Martin Hanmer (DPB) 63

Graham Harris (Rottingdean III) 63

Sam Carter (Newick) 62

Martin Phillimor (Bexhill V) 62

Charlie Townley (St Peters III) 62

Richard Cummings (Seaford III) 61

Jorge Ehran (BYG II) 60

Anthony Rowland (St Peters II) 60

Charlie Tyson-Taylor (Chiddingly II) 60

Fred Brickell (Glynde IV) 59

Alistair Carter (Forest Row II) 59no

Dan Hitchen (Dicker) 59

Keith Pagan (Robertsbridge II) 59

Nick Corbett (Polegate) 57

Theo Dowse (Little Common) 57

Mark Greenslade (Uckfield Anderida III) 57

Ian Horner (Nerwhaven III) 57no

Chris Saville (Ditchling) 57

Tim Bickmore (Rottingdean II) 56no

Steve Bowden (Hailsham III) 56

David Bowden (Herstmonceux) 55

Dave Robertshaw (Heathfield Park II) 55

Mark Murphy (Blackboys II) 54

Simon Conner (Maresfield II) 53no

Josh Harrison (Lewes Priory) 53

Harry McLeod (Maresfield) 53

Will Murray (Rye) 53

Rob Sharma (Mayfield) 53

Matt Wilkinson (Robertsbridge) 52no

Richard Gravett (Firle) 52no

Alan Poulter (Nutley) 52no

Mick March (Heathfield Park II) 52

David Rose (Glynde IV) 52no

John Lovell (Rye III) 52no

Martin Sims (Iden II) 52

Jeremy Reid (Battle) 51

Brian Stilwell (Mayfield II) 51

Hugh Turner (Linden Park III) 51

Alun Watkins (Chiddingly III) 51

Joe Whiting (Lewes St Michaels II) 51

Matt Cordwell (Barcombe II) 50

Andy Russell (Pevensey II) 50

Jeffrey Wakeham (Glynde IV) 50