Fixtures: August 30

L02614H12 LG ARUNDEL FOOTBALL PIC S.G. 07.01.2012''Arundel v Lancing Football action from the game L02614h12
L02614H12 LG ARUNDEL FOOTBALL PIC S.G. 07.01.2012''Arundel v Lancing Football action from the game L02614h12
0
Have your say

Taking in a match this week? Take your pick from our weekly fixtures guide.

Saturday September 1

Football

Npower League One: Crawley Town v Leyton Orient

Ryman Premier Division: Bognor Regis v Margate; Canvey Island v Lewes; Carshalton v East Thurrock; Cray v Met Police; Enfield T v Hampton & R; Hastings v Bury T; Hendon v Concord R; Lowestoft T v Harrow Boro; Thurrock v Wingate & F; Wealdstone v Whitehawk.

Ryman Division 1 South: Burgess Hill Town v Ramsgate, Dulwich Hamlet v Worthing, faversham Town v Walton 7 hersham, Folkestone Invicta v Eastbourne Town, Herne Bay v Sittingbourne, Horsham v Tooting & Mitcham, Leatherhead v Chipstead, Maidstone United v Corinthian Casuals, Merstham v Whitstable Town, Three Bridges v Hythe Town, Walton Casuals v Crawley Down

FA Vase: AFC Croydon v Southwick; AFC Uckfield v Molesey; Cray Valley v Lingfield; Crowborough v Guernsey; Dorking v Peacehaven; Dorking W v Eastbourne UA; East Grinstead T v Raynes Park Vale; Frimley Green v Selsey; Hailsham T v Arundel; Mole Valley v Sidley; Newhaven v Littlehampton; Redhill v Horley; Saltdean v Banstead; Shoreham v Ringmer; St Francis v Epsom & Ewell; Steyning v Pagham; Worthing U v Horsham YMCA. John O’Hara Cup 2nd Rd: Hassocks v Broadbridge Heath.

Sussex County League Div 1: Chichester C v Rye U; Lancing v East Preston.

Div 2: Little Common v Storrington; Loxwood v Bexhill U; Midhurst v Seaford; Rustington v Wick; Westfield v Mile Oak.

Div 3: Clymping v Barnham; Ferring v Billingshurst; Roffey v Sidlesham; TD Shipley v Rottingdean; Uckfield T v Ifield.

Res Prem: Mile Oak v Hassocks.

Res East: Haywards Heath T v Westfield; Seaford T v Little Common.

Cricket

Sussex Cricket League

Premier League (11.30 start): Brighton & Hove v Horsham; Chichester Priory Park v Worthing; East Grinstead v Bexhill; Eastbourne v Roffey; Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Preston Nomads.

Division 2 (12 noon): Glynde & Beddingham v Cuckfield; Goring-By-Sea v Ifield; Pulborough v Haywards Heath; St James’s Montefiore v Three Bridges; Sidley v Findon.

2nd XIs, Division 1: Cuckfield v Eastbourne; Horsham v Brighton & Hove; Preston Nomads v Hastings & St Leonards Priory; Three Bridges v East Grinstead; Worthing v Chichester Priory Park.

2nd XIs, Division 2: Bexhill v St James’s Montefiore; Finson v Sidley; Haywards Heath v Pulborough; Ifield v Goring-By-Sea; Roffey v Glynde & Beddingham.

Division 3 East (12 noon): Ansty v Hellingly; Burgess Hill v Keymer & Hassocks; Crawley v Crowhurst Park; Lindfield v Lewes Priory; Henfield v Seaford. 2nd XI fixtures reversed.

Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Middleton-on-Sea; Bognor Regis v Littlehampton, Clapham & Patcham; Slinfold v Steyning; Wisborough Green v Arundel. 2nd XI fixtures reversed.

East Sussex Cricket League

Games start 12.30pm all divisions

Div 1: Heathfield Park v Ringmer; Plumpton v Iden; Rottingdean v Ditchling; Buxted Park v St Peters; Willingdon v Barcombe.

Div 2: Battle v Rye; Crowborough v Laughton; Hailsham v Fletching; Newick v Chiddingly; Robertsbridge v Bells Yew Green.

Div 3: Dicker v Lewes St Michaels; Ditching II v Newhaven; Mayfield v Uckfield Anderida; Polegate v Pevensey; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Herstmonceux.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v Isfield; Firle v East Dean & Friston; Forest Row v Rottingdean II; Ringmer II v Heathfield Park II; Wadhurst v Little Common Ramblers.

Div 5: Fletching II v Pett; Hastings Priory III v Newick II; Lewes St Michaels II v Willingdon II; Maresfield v DPH; Rotherfield b Buxted Park II.

Div 6: Blackboys v Robertsbridge II; Chiddingly II v Stanmer; Selmeston & Alciston v Hailsham II; St Peters II v Bexhill III; Waldron v Linden Park III.

Div 7: Bells Yew Green II v Denton; Iden II v Plumpton II; Newhaven II v Alfriston; Nutley v St Peters III; Udimore v Glynde & Beddingham III.

Div 8: Hellingly III v Wadhurst II; Herstmonceux II v Seaford III; Rye II v Battle II; Stanmer II v Crowborough II.

Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Tunbridge Wells Borderers II; Bexhill IV v Rotherfield II; Buxted Park III v Forest Row II; Little Common Ramblers II v Polegate II; Rottingdean III v Burwash Weald.

Div 10: Glynde & Beddingham IV v Ringmer III; Laughton II v Hastings Priory IV; Linden Park IV v Maresfield II; Pevensey II v Lewes Priory III; Uckfield Anderida II v Mayfield II.

Div 11: Crowhurst Park III v Sidley III; Heathfield Park III v Robertsbridge III; Pett II v Newhaven III; Seaford IV v Newick III; Willingdon III v Firle II.

Div 12: Bexhill V v Hailsham III; DPB II v Rye III; Lewes St Michaels III v Hellingly IV; Mayfield III v Wadhurst III.

Div 13: Hailsham IV v Crowhurst Park IV; Rye IV v Bells Yew Green IV; Little Common III v Tunbridge Wells Borderers III; Newick IV v Buxted Park IV.

Mid Sussex Cricket League (1pm), Division 1: Ashdown Forest v Crawley Down; Dormansland v St Francis; Horsted Keynes v Poynings; Colemans Hatch v Preston Nomads III; Streat & Westmeston v Balcombe.

Division 2: Copthorne v Smallfield; Edenbridge v Cuckfield III; Chailey v East Grinstead III; Palmers v Ardingly; Hurstpierpoint v Staplefield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v Cowfold; Bolney v Haywards Heath III; East Grinstead IV v Edenbridge II; Preston Nomads IV v Turners Hill; Lindfield III v Roffey III.

Division 4: Cuckfield IV v Cowden; Crawley Down II v Dormansland II; Keymer & Hassocks III v Lindfield IV; SJM III v Burgess Hill III; Lingfield III v Streat & Westmeston II.

Sunday September 2

Ryman Premier Division: Kingstonian v Leiston.

FA Women’s Premier league: (Sunday) Barnet v Colchester; Cardiff v Yeovil; Gillingham v Charlton; Lewes v Millwall; Portsmouth v Reading.

FA Vase 1st Rd: Cobham v Oakwood.

Worthing and Horsham district sunday football  league
Division 1
Sunday September 2
Ajax Kings Arms v Henfield
Angmering Sunday v Hillbarn Athletic
BC Rovers v Ajax LA
Marquis Rangers v Goring Rangers
Worthing Park Vale v Fresh FC

Division 2
Sunday September 2
Hillbarn Athletic Res v EBR Athletic
Lancing Town v FC Boca Seniors
LC United v Broadwater Celtic
Worthing Minors v PRC Eindhoven

Division 3
Sunday September 2
CHS United v Arun View
FC Gyro v Wisborough Green
Grattons v Goring
Norfolk Utd v Northmore
PHS Utd v The Vine
Southwater v Marquis Rangers Res

Division 4
Sunday September 2
Amberley Knights v Boston Rangers
Horsham 1881 v GSK Sports
Shelley Arms v Upper Beeding
Tarring Wanderers v Kaiser Jugs
The Sabbath v Worthing Park Vale Res
  
Division 5
Sunday September 2
AFC Warwick v BC Rovers Res
Durrington v Dolphin
Goring Res v The Village
PSV Elgin v Worthing Minors Res
Smugglers v Rudgwick
Worthing Rebels Res v Southwater Res

Cricket

Lord’s International Sunday Cup: Portslade v Horsham Trinity

Tuesday September 4

Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Round One: Crawley Town v Gillingham

Wednesday September 5

Sussex County League Res Prem: Littlehampton T v Dorking W.