Fixtures: Week beginning August 4

L31850H12 LG ARUNDEL CRICKET PIC S.G. 28.07.2012''Arundel v Steyning Cricket Arundel Batting Ryan Chitty
L31850H12 LG ARUNDEL CRICKET PIC S.G. 28.07.2012''Arundel v Steyning Cricket Arundel Batting Ryan Chitty
0
Have your say

The Sussex County Football League kicks off today, while the Sussex Cricket League title race warms up nicely. Taking in a game? Take your pick of fixtures here.

Football: Sussex County League

Today (Saturday)

Division 1: AFC Uckfield v Selsey; Arundel v Lingfield; Hailsham v East Preston; Hassocks v lancing; Horsham YMCA v Crowborough; Pagham v Dorking Wanderers; Peacehaven & Telsc v East Grinstead T; Redhill v Chichester City; Ringmer v St Francis Rangers; Shoreham v Rye Utd; Worthing Utd v Sidley Utd

Tuesday August 7

Division 1: AFC Uckfield v Rye Utd; Arundel v Lancing; East Grinstead T v Horsham YMCA; East Preston v Shoreham, Hailsham Town v Lingfield; Hassocks v Redhill; Pagham v Worthing Utd; Ringmer v Crowborough; Selsey v Chichester City

Wednesday August 8

Division 1: Dorking Wanderers v St Francis Rangers; Peacehaven & Telsc v Sidley Utd

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Bexhill v Preston Nomads; Brighton & Hove v Hastings & St Leonards Priory; Chichester Priory Park v Eastbourne; East Grinstead v Worthing; Horsham v Roffey.

Sunday August 5: Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Sussex Development XI.

1st XI Division 2: Findon v Cuckfield; Pulborough v Glynde & Beddingham; Sidley v Goring by Sea; St James’s Montefiore v Haywards Heath; Three Bridges v Ifield.

1st XI Division 3 East: Crawley v Burgess Hill; Crowhurst Park v Hellingly; Lewes Priory v Keymer & Hassocks; Lindfield v Seaford; Henfield v Ansty.

1st XI Division 3 West: Pagham v Middleton; Slinfold v Arundel; Steyning v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Stirlands v Bognor Regis; Wisborough Green v Billingshurst.

2nd XI Division 1: Cuckfield v Horsham; Eastbourne v Chichester Priory Park; Hastings & St Leonards; Brighton & hove; Preston Nomads v Three Bridges; Worthing v East Grinstead.

2nd XI Division 2: Glynde & Beddingham v Pulborough; Goring by Sea v Sidley; Haywards Heath v St James’s Montefiore; Ifield v Bexhill; Roffey v Findon.

2nd XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Henfield; Burgess Hill v Crawley; Hellingly v Crowhurst Park; Keymer & Hassocks v Lewes Priory; Seaford v Lindfield.

2nd XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Wisborough Green; Bognor Regis v Stirlands; Arundel v Slinfold; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Steyning; Middleton v Pagham.

West Sussex Invitation League.

Division 1: Broadwater 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Southwick 1st XI; Selsey 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 1st XI; Southwater 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI.

Division 2: Eastergate 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI; Ram 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI; St Andrews 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI; Storrington 1st XI v Serendib 1st XI.

Division 3: Broadbridge Heath 1st XI v Barns Green 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 2nd XI v Dome Mission 1st XI; Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI; Worthing 3rd XI v Brighton & Hove 3rd XI.

Division 4: Aldwick 1st XI v Crawley Nayee 1st XI; Horsham 3rd XI v Partridge Green 1st XI; Southwick 2nd XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI.

Division 5: Himani 1st XI v Findon 3rd XI; Horsham 2nd XI v Lancing Manor 1st XI; Portslade 2nd XI v Ram 2nd XI; Steyning 3rd XI v St Matthias 1st XI.

Division 6: Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI v Storrington 2nd XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI v Eastergate 2nd XI; West Wittering 1st XI v Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI; Chippingdale 2nd XI v Three Bridges 4th XI.

Division 7: Brighton Electricity 1st XI v Broadwater 2nd XI; Goring by Sea 3rd XI v St Andrews 2nd XI; PC UK 1st XI v Worthing 4th XI; Serendib 2nd XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI.

Division 8: Barns Green 2nd XI v Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI; Billingshurst 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI; Brighton & Hove 4th XI v Aldwick 2nd XI; Worthing 5th XI v Crawley Eagles 3rd XI.

Division 9: Clymping 2nd XI v Portslade 3rd XI; Pulborough 3rd XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI; Rustington 2nd XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI; St Andrews 3rd XI v Selsey 2nd XI.

Division 10: Arundel 3rd XI v West Wittering 2nd XI; Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 3rd XI; Horsham Trinity 4th XI v Henfield 3rd XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI v Horsham 4th XI.

Division 11: Lancing Manor 2nd XI v Goring by Sea 4th XI; Portslade 4th XI v Chippingdale 3rd XI.

EAST SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

(All divisions matches start 1.30pm)

Div 1: Buxted Park v Willingdon; Heathfield Park v Rottingdean; Plumpton & EC v Barcombe; Ringmer v Iden; St Peters, Brighton v Ditchling.

Div 2: Battle v Robertsbridge; Crowborough v Newick; Hailsham v Bells Yew Green; Laughton v Fletching; Rye v Chiddingly.

Div 3: Ditchling v Tunbridge Wells Borderers; Mayfield v Dicker, Newhaven v Pevensey, Polegate and Stone Cross v Lewes St Michaels, Uckfield Anderida v Herstmonceux.

Div 4: East Dean v Heathfield Park; Firle v Isfield; Forest Row v Ringmer II; Rottingdean II v Little Common Ramblers; Wadhurst v Eastbourne III.

Div 5: Fletching II v Buxted Park II; Hastings Priory III v Maresfield; Lewes St Michaels II v Rotherfield; Newick II v Pett; Willingdon II v DPB (Eastbourne).

Div 6: Blackboys v St Peters, Brighton II; Chiddingly II v Waldron; Robertsbridge II v Linden Park III; Selmeston & Alciston v Bexhill III; Stanmer v Hailsham II.

Div 7: Bells Yew Green II v Udimore; Denton v Alfriston; Iden II v Glynde & Beddingham III; Nutley v Newhaven II; St Peters, Brighton III v Plumpton & EC II.

Div 8: Barcombe II v Rye II; Hellingly III v Battle II; Herstmonceux II v Stanmer II; Seaford III v Wadhurst II.

Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Buxted Park III; Bexhill IV v Rottingdean III; Little Common Ramblers II v Burwash Weald; Rotherfield II v Forest Row II; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Polegate & Stone Cross II

Div 10: Glynde & Beddingham IV v Uckfield Anderida II; Linden Park IV v Laughton II; Maresfield II v Lewes Priory III; Pevensey II v Mayfield II; Ringmer III v Hastings Priory IV.

Div 11: Crowhurst Park III v Willingdon III; Heathfield Park III v Seaford IV; Pett II v Firle II; Robertsbridge III v Newhaven III; Sidley III v Newick III.

Div 12: DPB (Eastbourne) II v St Peters, Brighton IV; Lewes St Michaels III v Hailsham III, Mayfield III v Bexhill V; Rye III v Hellingly III.

Div 13: Buxted Park IV v Little Common Ramblers III; Tunbridge Wells Borderers III v Crowhurst Park IV; Newick IV v Rye IV.

Stoner Mid Sussex League

Division 1: Ashdown Forest v Poynings; Balcombe v Dormansland; Crawley Down v Streat; Preston Nomads v Horsted Keynes; St Francis v Colemans Hatch.

Division 2: Ardingly v East Grinstead III; Cuckfield III v Palmers; Hurstpierpoint v Edenbridge; Smallfield v Chailey; Staplefield v Copthorne.

Division 3: Cowfold & Lower Beeding v Preston Nomads IV; Edenbridge II v Lindfield III; East Grinstead IV v Turners Hill; Haywards Heath III v Balcombe II; Roffey III v Bolney.

Division 4: Dormansland II v Cuckfield IV; Keymer & Hassocks III v St James’s Montefiore III; Lindfield IV v Crawley Down II; Lingfield III v Cowden; Streat & Westmeston II v Burgess Hill III.

Division 5: Horsted Keynes II v Smallfield II; Ditchling III v Ardingly II; Balcombe III v Hurstpierpoint II; Crawley III v Ansty III; Palmers II v Lingfield IV.