The week ahead: Football fixtures September 7-13

0
Have your say

Npower League One

Sunday September 9

Crawley Town v Portsmouth

FA Cup First Qualifying Round

VCD Athletic v Horsham

Redhill v Lewes

RYMAN SOUTH

Saturday September 8

Corinthian Casuals v Burgess Hill Town

Crawley Down Gatwick v Herne Bay

Ramsgate v Merstham

Tuesday September 11

Sittingbourne v Leatherhead

Whitstable Town v Horsham

Worthing v Walton Casuals

FA Women’s Premier League: Brighton v Colchester; Millwall v Lewes; QPR v West Ham; Reading v Gillingham; Yeovil v Tottenham.

Sussex County league

Division 1

Saturday September 8

AFC Uckfield v East Grinstead Town

Chichester city v Hassocks

Dorking Wanderers v Arundel

East Preston v Crowborough Athletic

Horsham YMCA v Ringmer

Peacehaven & Telscombe v Lancing

Shoreham v Sidley Utd

Worthing Utd v St Francis Rangers

Division 2

Saturday September 8

Eastbourne Utd AFC v Wick

Loxwood v Little Common

Midhurst & Easebourne v Westfield

Oakwood v Newhaven

Saltdean Utd v Southwick

Steyning Town v Seaford Town

Storrington v Mile Oak

Division 3

Saturday September 8

Barnham v Haywards Heath Town

Billingshurst v TD Shipley

Clymping v Ifield

Roffey v Rottingdean Village

Uckfield Town v Ferring

Saturday September 8

Broadbridge Heath v Rustington

Ferring v Steyning Town

cup fixtures

John O’Hara League Cup (Round 2)

Saturday September 8

Rustington v Bexhill Utd

SCFA RUR Charity Cup (Round 2)

Saturday September 8

Selsey v Rye Utd

Reserve Section Challenge Cup (Round 1)

Saturday September 8

Little Common v Storrington

FA Cup (1st Qualifying Round)

Saturday September 8

VCD Athletic v Horsham

Centenary Cup (Round 1)

Saturday September 8

Lavant v Graffham

Pulborough v Felpham Colts

Southwater v Whyke Utd

Stedham Utd v Lake Road Rangers

Watersfield v Petworth

Bosham v Lancing UTd

Hammer Utd v Alfold

Ockley v Boxgrove

Predators v Horsham Olympic

Rogate 08 v Partridge Green

Rustington Park Seniors v The Vardar Vip

Cowfold Reserves v Holbrook

Division 5 Cup (Round 1)

Saturday September 8

Fittleworth Reserves v Chapel

Tony Kopp Cup (Round 1)

Saturday September 8

Billingshurst Athletic v Horsham Olympic Res

Barns Green Reserves v Ewhurst

Border Wanderers v Horsham Bap & Am

Cowfold III v Alfold Reserves

Holbrook III v Forest

Newdigate Reserves v Horsham Crusaders

Partridge Green Reserves v Slinfold

TD Shipley Reserves v Capel Reserves

Horsham Trinity Res v West Chiltington Res

Southwater Reserves v Faygate Utd III

Horsham Sparrows Mens FC v Billingshurst III

WEST Sussex FOOTBALL league

Saturday September 8

Premier Division

Cowfold v Upper Beeding

Faygate Utd v West Chiltington

Barnham Reserves v Hunston CC

Division 1

Henfield v Selsey A

Wittering Utd v Yapton

Clymping Reserves v Barns Green

Division 2 North

Horsham Trinity v Billingshurst Reserves

Faygate Res Utd v Rudgwick

Holbrook Reserves v Newdigate

Division 2 South

Fittleworth v Fernhurst Sports

Athletico Arundel v Newtown Villa Reserves

Hunston CC Reserves v Lodsworth

Division 3 North

Ashington Rovers v Wisborough Green

Division 3 South

Lavant Reserves v Harting

Wittering Utd Res v Bosham Reserves

Division 4 North

Rowfant Village v Henfield III

Pulborough Reserves v Rudgwick Reserves

Division 4 South

Bracklesham v Whyke Utd Res

Lancing Utd Res v Predators Res

The Sportsman v Regis Veterans

Division 5 North

Horsham Bap & Am Res v Ockley

Horsham Crusaders Res v Horsham Trinity III

Division 5 Central

Plaistow v Petworth Reserves

Slinfold Reserves v Amberley

Watersfield Reserves v Wisborough Green Res

Division 5 South

Felpham Colts Res v Lodsworth Reserves

Milland v Tangmere Res

The Crown FC v Harting Res

Wheatsheaf BR v Fernhurst

Stedham Utd Res v Hammer Utd Res

Worthing and Horsham district sunday football league

Division 1

Sunday September 9

Ajax LA v Ajax Kings Arms

BC Rovers v Fresh FC

Goring Rangers v Worthing Park Vale

Henfield v Angmering Sunday

Hillbarn Athletic v Marquis Rangers

Division 2

Sunday September 2

Angmering Sunday Reserves v Lancing Town

Broadwater Celtic v PRC Eindhoven

EBR Athletic v LC United

FC Boca Seniors v Worthing Minors

Division 3

Sunday September 2

Arun View v Goring FC

Grattons v CHS United

Marquis Rangers Reserves v Norfolk Utd

Northmore v FC Gyro

Southwater v PHS United

The Vine v Wisborough Green

Division 4

Sunday September 2

Boston Rangers v Worthing Rebels

Forest Recommission v Amberley Knights

GSK Sports v Tarring Wanderers

Kaiser Jugs v The Sabbath

Shelley Arms v Horsham 1881

Worthing Park Vale Reserves v Upper Beeding

Division 5

Sunday September 2

Dolphin v Southwater Reserves

Durrington v AFC Warwick

PSV Elgin v Goring FC Reserves

Smugglers v The Village

Worthing Minors Reserves v BC Rovers Reserves

Worthing Rebels Reserves v Rudgwick

Mid Sussex Football League

enior Charity Cup, 2nd rd: Old Varndeanians v Hassocks II; Hurstpierpoint v Rotherfield.

Premier Division: Balcombe v East Grinstead Utd; Cuckfield Rangers v Maresfield Village; Dormansland Rockets v Cuckfield Town (1.30); Jarvis Brook v Lindfield; Willingdon Ath v Furnace Green Galaxy (1.30).

Championship: Burgess Hill Albion v AFC Ringmer; Buxted v Polegate Town; Montpelier Villa v Uckfield Town II; Peacehaven Utd v Turners Hill (1.30); Portslade Ath v Saint Hill.

Division 1: Copthorne v Crawley Portuguese SC; FC Crawley v Ditchling (1.30); Felbridge v Ardingly (1.30); Framfield & Blackboys Utd v Smallfield (1.30); Keymer & Hassocks v Ifield II.

Division 2: Ashurst Wood v Sporting Elite; Cuckfield Town II v East Court; East Grinstead Town III v Newick; Hydraquip v Barcombe; Village of Ditchling v Hartfield.

Division 3: Ansty Sports & Social v Sporting Lindfield; Plumpton Ath v West Hoathly (1.30); Scaynes Hill v Roffey II; Wingspan v Willingdon Ath II; Wivelsfield Green v Balcombe II (1.30).

Division 4: Dormansland Rockets II v Fletching (4pm); Fairwarp v Old Varndeanians III (1.30); Furnace Green Galaxy II v North Chailey Lions; Phoenix Utd II v Wisdom Sports; Turners Hill II v Copthorne II.

Division 5: Buxted II v Horsted Keynes; Cuckfield Rangers II v Ardingly II; East Grinstead Mavericks v United Services; Handcross Village v East Grinstead Utd II (1.30); Sporting Elite II v Polegate Town II.

Division 6: Copthorne III v Danehill; Felbridge II v Jarvis Brook II; Horley Wanderers v Ditchling II; Ifield III v Rotherfield II; Nutley v Rottingdean Village Veterans (1.30).

Division 7: Cherry Lane v Ashurst Wood II; Crawley Ath v Cuckfield Town III (4pm); Fairwarp II v Copthorne IV (4pm); Hydraquip II v Newick II; Peacehaven Utd II v Forest Row II (4pm).

Division 8: Fairfield v Fletching II; Framfield & Blackboys Utd II v Hartfield II (4pm); Plumpton Ath II v Ansty Sports & Social II (4pm); Willingdon Ath III v East Grinstead Town IV (4pm); Wivelsfield Green II v Pilgrims (4pm).

Division 9: AFC Haywards v Stones; Cuckfield Rangers III v Uckfield Town III; Handcross Village II v Lindfield IV (4pm); Heath Rangers v Keymer & Hassocks II; West Hoathly II v Wingspan II.

Division 10: Burgess Hill Albion III v Hydraquip III; Cherry Lane II v Lindfield V; Copthorne V v Buxted III; Roffey III v Sporting Devils; Scaynes Hill II v Barcombe II (4pm).

Division 11A: Ashurst Wood III v Scaynes Hill III; Burgess Hill Wanderers v Rotherfield III; Crawley Utd v Hartfield III; Danehill II v Hassocks Hornets.

Under 11B: AFC Haywards II v Stones II; Nutley II v East Grinstead Meads (4pm); Saint Hill II v Furngate; Wivelsfield Wanderers v Burgess Hill Ath.

East Sussex Football League

Prem Div: Hooe Sports v Langney Wand; Ninfield U v Peche Hill Select; Rock-a-Nore v White Knight; Spartan v Hollington U; St Leonards Social v Iden; Ticehurst v Robertsbridge U. Div 1: Catsfield v Orington; Eastbourne Albert v Ore Ath; Hawkhurst U v Crowhurst; Hollington U II v Sandhurst; Mountfield U v Bexhill AAC. Div 2: Crowborough Ath v Icklesham Cas; Eastbourne Dynamos v Hastings R; Little Chelsea v Herstmonceux; Northiam 75 v Windsor; Sedlescombe R v Wadhurst U. Div 3: AFC Hastings v Ninfield U II; Eastbourne Fishermen v JC Tackleway; Pebsham Sibex v St Helens; Punnetts T v Travaux; Wittersham v Rock-a-Nore II. Div 4: Burwash v Bexhill U III; Eastbourne R v Guestling; Iden II v Eastbourne Ath; Magham Down v Herstmonceux II; Mayfield v Peasmarsh U; Peche Hill Select II v West Hill U. Div 5: Bexhill AAC II v FC Bexhill; Bo-Peep Marina v Battle Baptists II; Eastbourne Royals v Parkfield; Grasshoppers Old Boys v Victoria Bap; Icklesham Cas II v Sedlescombe R II; Westfield III v Wittersham II. Div 6: Bexhill Rov v Hawkhurst U II; Hampden Park U v Robertsbridge U II; Little Common III v Battle Baptists; Orington II v Herstmonceux III; JC Tackleway II v Sandhurst II.