The week ahead: cricket fixtures

Elliot Hooper bowls for Hastings Priory in their six-wicket victory at home to Brighton & Hove last weekend. Picture by STEVE HUNNISETT (dh23503a)
Elliot Hooper bowls for Hastings Priory in their six-wicket victory at home to Brighton & Hove last weekend. Picture by STEVE HUNNISETT (dh23503a)

Taking in a match this weekend? Take your pick from our weekly cricket fixtures list.

Today (Saturday)

Sussex Cricket League (all 1pm except Prem)

1st XI Premier Div (12.30pm): Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Chichester Priory Park; Horsham v Bexhill; Preston Nomads v Brighton & Hove; Roffey v East Grinstead; Worthing v Eastbourne.

Sunday: East Grinstead v Sussex Cricket Development XI.

1st XI Div Two: Cuckfield v St James’s Montefiore; Findon v Three Bridges; Goring by Sea v Pulborough; Haywards Heath v Glynde & Beddingham; Ifield v Sidley.

1st XI Div Three (East): Burgess Hill v Henfield; Crowhurst Park v Lewes Priory; Hellingly v Lindfield; Keymer & Hassocks v Crawley; Seaford v Ansty.

1st XI Div Three (West): Bognor Regis v Wisborough Green; Arundel v Billingshurst; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Stirlands; Middleton v Slinfold; Pagham v Steyning.

2nd XI Div One: Brighton & Hove v Preston Nomads; Chichester Priory Park v Hastings & St Leonards; Eastbourne v Worthing; East Grinstead v Cuckfield; Three Bridges v Horsham.

2nd XI Div Two: Bexhill v Findon; Glynde & Beddingham v Haywards Heath; Pulborough v Goring by Sea; Sidley v Ifield; St James’s Montefiore v Roffey.

2nd XI Div Three (East): Ansty v Seaford; Crawley v Keymer & Hassocks; Lewes Priory v Crowhurst park; Lindfield v Hellingly; Henfield v Burgess Hill.

2nd XI Div Three (West): Billingshurst v Arundel; Slinfold v Middleton; Steyning v Pagham; Stirlands v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Wisborough Green v Bognor Regis.

West Sussex Invitation League:

Division 1: Clymping 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Broadwater 1st XI; Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Selsey 1st XI; Southwick 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI.

Division 2: Horsham Trinity 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI; Serendib 1st XI v St Andrews 1st XI; Storrington 1st XI v Eastergate 1st XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v Ram 1st XI.

Division 3: Barns Green 1st XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI; Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Broadbridge Heath 1st XI; Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Crawley Eagles 2nd XI; Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Worthing 3rd XI.

Division 4: Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Southwick 2nd XI; Horsham 3rd XI v Aldwick 1st XI; Southwater 2nd XI v Ifield 3rd XI.

Division 5: Findon 3rd XI v St Matthias 1st XI; Lancing Manor 1st XI v Steyning 3rd XI; Ram 2nd XI v Himani 1st XI; Rustington 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 2nd XI.

Division 6: Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI; Eastergate 2nd XI v Storrington 2nd XI; Three Bridges 4th XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI; Warnham 1st XI v West Wittering 1st XI.

Division 7: Broadwater 2nd XI v PC UK 1st XI; East Preston 2nd XI v Goring by Sea 3rd XI; St Andrews 2nd XI v Serendib 2nd XI; Worthing 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI.

Division 8: Aldwick 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI; Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI v Billingshurst 3rd XI; Crawley Eagles 3rd XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI; West Blatchington 2nd XI v Barns Green 2nd XI.

Division 9: Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI v St Andrews 3rd XI; Portslade 3rd XI v Rustington 2nd XI; Selsey 2nd XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI; Three Bridges 5th XI v Clymping 2nd XI.

Division 10:Henfield 3rd XI v Arundel 3rd XI; Ifield 4th XI v Chichester Priory Park 4th XI; Scaynes Hill 3rd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI; West Wittering 2nd XI v Horsham 4th XI.

Division 11: Billingshurst 4th XI v Portslade 4th XI; Goring by Sea 4th XI v Ram 3rd XI; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI v Lancing Manor 2nd XI.

East Sussex Cricket League (1.30pm)

Div 1: Barcombe I v Rottingdean I, Ditchling I v Heathfield I, Iden I v Buxted Park I, Ringmer I v St Peters I, Willingdon I v Plumpton & East Chilt I.

Div 2: Bells Yew Green I v Newick I, Chiddingly I v Crowborough I, Fletching I v Battle I, Laughton I v Rye I, Robertsbridge I v Hailsham I.

Div 3: Dicker I v Polegate & Stone Cross I, Herstmonceux I v Ditchling, Lewes St Michaels I v TWB I, Newhaven I v Uckfield Anderida I, Pevensey I v Mayfield I.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v Ringmer II, Heathfield Park II v Forest Row I, Isfield I v Wadhurst I, Little Common Ramblers I v Firle I, Rottingdean II v East Dean & Friston.

Div 5: Buxted Park II v Maresfield I, DPB I v Hastings III, Newick II v Willingdon II, Pett I v Lewes St Michaels II, Rotherfield I v Fletching II.

Div 6: Bexhill III v Waldron I, Hailsham II v Blackboys I, Linden Park III v Chiddingly II, St Peters II v Selmeston & Alciston I, Stanmer I v Robertsbridge II.

Div 7: Alfriston I v Nutley I, Glynde & Beddingham III v Newhaven II, Plumpton & East Chilt. II v Bells Yew Green II, St Peters III v Denton I, Udimore I v Iden II.

Div 8: Battle II v Stanmer II, Crowborough II v Herstmonceux, Rye II v Hellingly III, Seaford III v Chiddingly III, Wadhurst II v Barcombe II.

Div 9: Burwash Weald I v Buxted Park III, Forest Row II v Bells Yew Green III, Polegate & Stone Cross II v Bexhill IV, Rottingdean III v Little Common Ramblers II, TWB II v Rotherfield II.

Div 10: Hastings IV v Linden Park IV, Lewes Priory III v Glynde & Beddingham IV, Maresfield II v Ringmer III, Mayfield II v Laughton II, Uckfield Anderida II v Pevensey II.

Div 11: Firle II v Seaford IV, Newhaven III v Crowhurst Park III, Newick III v Heathfield Park III, Robertsbridge III v Sidley III, Willingdon III v Petts II.

Div 12: Bexhill V v Lewes St Michaels III, Hailsham III v St Peters IV, Hellingly IV v Mayfield III, Rye III v Wadhurst III, Uckfield Anderida III v DPB II.

Div 13: Crowhurst Park IV v Rye IV, Hailsham IV v TWB III, Little Common Ramblers III v Sidley IV, Bells Yew Green IV v Newick IV.

Stoner Mid Sussex League:

Division 1: Balcombe v Crawley Down; Colemans Hatch v Horsted Keynes; Ashdown Forest v Dormansland; St Francis v Poynings; Streat v Preston Nomads III.

Division 2: Hurstpierpoint v Ardingly; Copthorne v Chailey; East Grinstead III v Staplefield; Palmers v Edenbridge; Cuckfield III v Smallfield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v East Grinstead IV; Edenbridge II v Haywards Heath III; Lindfield III v Bolney; Preston Nomads IV v Roffey III; Turners Hill v Cowfold.

Division 4: Crawley Down II v Burgess Hill III; Keymer & Hassocks III v Cowden; Lingfield III v Cuckfield IV; Dormansland II v Streat II; Lindfield IV v SJM III.

Division 5: Smallfield II Hurstpierpoint II; Horsted Keynes II v Forest Row III; Crawley III v Lingfield IV; Ditchling III v Palmers II; Ardingly II v Balcombe III.

Sunday June 17:

Lords International Sunday Cup: Portslade 1st XI v Serendib 1st XI; Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI.