Weekend cricket fixtures

111840-11_MY_Portsmouth_Cricket'04/06/11'Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club v Ellingham.'Opening bowler Dave Tiller appeals for.'Pic Mick Young
111840-11_MY_Portsmouth_Cricket'04/06/11'Portsmouth & Southsea Cricket Club v Ellingham.'Opening bowler Dave Tiller appeals for.'Pic Mick Young

Going to a game this Saturday? Here are all the weekend’s fixtures for the Sussex League and Invitation League.

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Brighton & Hove v Roffey; Chichester Priory Park v Bexhill; East Grinstead v Horsham; Eastbourne v Preston Nomads; Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Worthing.

1st XI Division 2: Glynde & Beddingham v Ifield; Goring by Sea v Haywards Heath; Pulborough v Three Bridges; Sidley v Cuckfield; St James’s Montefiore v Findon.

1st XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Keymer & Hassocks; Burgess Hill v Seaford; Crawley v Hellingly; Lindfield v Crowhurst Park; Henfield v Lewes Priory.

1st XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Bognor Regis v Arundel; Slinfold v Pagham; Stirlands v Middleton; Wisborough Green v Steyning.

2nd XI Division 1: Cuckfield v Brighton & Hove; Horsham v East Grinstead; Preston Nomads v Eastbourne; Three Bridges v Chichester Priory Park; Worthing v Hastings & St Leonards Priory.

2nd XI Division 2: Bexhill v Pulborough; Findon v St James’s Montefiore; Haywards Heath v Goring by Sea; Ifield v Glynde & Beddingham; Roffey v Sidley.

2nd XI Division 3 East: Crowhurst Park v Lindfield; Hellingly v Crawley; Keymer & Hassocks v Ansty; Lewes Priory v Henfield; Seaford v Burgess Hill.

2nd XI Division 3 West: Arundel v Bognor Regis; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Billingshurst; Middleton v Stirlands; Pagham v Slinfold; Steyning v Wisborough Green.

Gray Nicholls T20 Cup: Lewes Priory v Lindfield; Bexhill v Sidley; Roffey v Cuckfield; Three Bridges v Burgess Hill.

Sussex Invitation League. Division 1: Broadwater 1st XI v Southwick 1st XI; East Preston 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 1st XI; Portslade 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI; Southwater 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI.

Division 2: Ram 1st XI v Serendib 1st XI; St Andrews 1st XI v Storrington 1st XI; West Blatchington 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI; Chippingdale 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI.

Division 3: Broadbridge Heath 1st XI v Scaynes Hill 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 2nd XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI; Dome Mission 1st XI v Barns Green 1st XI; Three Bridges 3rd XI v Brighton & Hove 3rd XI.

Division 4: Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI v Southwater 2nd XI; Ifield 3rd XI v Crawley Nayee 1st XI; Southwick 2nd XI v Partridge Green 1st XI.

Division 5: Himani 1st XI v Rustington 1st XI; Horsham Trinity 2nd XI v Portslade 2nd XI; St Matthias 1st XI v Lancing Manor 1st XI; Steyning 3rd XI v Ram 2nd XI.

Division 6: Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI v Three Bridges 4th XI; Storrington 2nd XI v Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI v Warnham 1st XI; West Wittering 1st XI v Chippingdale 2nd XI.

Division 7: Goring by Sea 3rd XI v Brighton Electricity 1st XI; PC UK 1st XI v East Preston 2nd XI; Scaynes Hill 2nd XI v St Andrews 2nd XI; Serendib 2nd XI v Broadwater 2nd XI.

Division 8: Barns Green 2nd XI v Worthing 5th XI; Billingshurst 3rd XI v Crawley Eagles 3rd XI; Brighton & Hove 4th XI v West Blatchington 2nd XI; Horsham Trinity 3rd XI v Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI.

Division 9: Clymping 2nd XI v Pulborough 3rd XI; Hangleton Taverners 1st XI v Portslade 3rd XI; Rustington 2nd XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI; St Andrews 3rd XI v Three Bridges 5th XI.

Division 10: Arundel 3rd XI v Ifield 4th XI; Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v Horsham Trinity 4th XI; Horsham 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 3rd XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI v Henfield 3rd XI.

Division 11: Portslade 4th XI v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI; Ram 3rd XI v Billingshurst 4th XI.