DCSIMG

Film listings - February 7 2014

Outr of the Furnace

Outr of the Furnace

BRIGHTON

Cineworld Brighton Marina (0871 200 2000): Take 2 Thursdays: Anchorman 2 – The Legend Continues (15) Thu 12.30, 3.15, 6.00, 8.45. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) Sat & Sun 11.15, 1.45, 3.20, 4.15, 6.45, 8.45. The Lego Movie (U) Sat & Sun 10.00, 12.25, 6.00. Robocop (12A) 12.50, 3.40, 6.30, 9.15. Mr Peabody & Sherman – 3D (U) Fri & Mon-Thu 1.50, 6.45; Sat & Sun 11.00, 1.30, 4.00, 6.15. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) Sat & Sun 10.20, 12.40, 3.00; Fri & Mon-Thu 4.25. Dallas Buyers Club (15) 12.30, 3.15, 6.10, 8.50. Lone Survivor (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 9.00. That Awkward Moment (15) 7.20 (not Sat, Sun & Thu); 9.20 (Sat & Sun only); I, Frankenstein (12A) Fri & Mon-Wed 5.05, 9.35. Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (12A) Fri & Mon-Thu 1.30, 6.50, 9.20; Sat & Sun 6.20, 9.10. Inside Llewyn Davis (15) Fri & Mon-Wed 12.00, 2.35. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 12.40 (not Sat & Sun); 4.25, 8.10. 12 Years A Slave (15) 1.20 (Sat & Sun only); 2.30 (not Sat & Sun); 5.30, 8.30. American Hustle (15) 2.00, 5.00, 8.00 (not Sat & Sun); 8.40 (Sat & Sun only). Frozen (PG) 10.30, 1.00 (Sat & Sun only); 3.35 (Sat only); 4.15 (not Sat & Sun). Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG) Sun 3.35. Movies For Juniors: Monsters University (U) Sat 10.10. The Smurfs 2 (U) Sat 9.50.

Duke Of York’s (0871 902 5728): Dallas Buyers Club (15) Fri 12.00, 3.00, 6.00, 8.45; Sat 12.45, 3.05; Sun 3.00, 5.45, 8.30; Mon 12.30, 3.15, 6.00, 8.45; Tue 6.00, 8.45; Wed 3.00, 6.00, 8.45; Thu 6.00, 8.45; Silver Screen: Tue & Thu 3.00; Big Scream: Wed 11.00am. Met Opera: Rusalka (Dvorak) (12A) Sat 5.55. Kids’ Club: Peter Pan (1953) (U) Sat 11.00am. Rebecca (PG) Sun 12.00. Silver Screen: The Armstrong Lie (15) Tue 11.00am. Silver Screen: Breakfast At Tiffany’s (PG) Thu 11.00am.

Odeon (0871 2244007): 12 Years A Slave (15) 2.15, 5.15, 8.10. American Hustle (15) 1.30 (Fri, Mon & Tue only); 2.15 (Wed & Thu only); 5.30, 8.30. August: Osage County (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 4.30. Lone Survivor (15) Fri-Tue 9.15. Gravity – 3D (12A) Fri, Mon & Tue 7.15. Newbies: Gravity (12A) Thu 10.45am. Robocop (12A) 12.30 (Sat & Sun only); 3.15, 6.15, 9.00. The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (12A) Sat & Sun 11.00. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (12A) Sat 10.45. Mr Peabody & Sherman – 3D (U) 11.40, 1.45 (Sat & Sun only); 4.00; 6.15 (Mon only); 6.30 (not Mon). Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 10.40, 12.45 (Sat & Sun only); 1.45, 3.00. Autism Friendly Screening: Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) Sun 11.30. Dallas Buyers Club (15) 12.50 (Sat & Sun only); 3.30, 6.10, 8.45. Senior Screen: Philomena (12A) Thu 10.30am. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 1.45, 5.30, 8.20. Inside Llewyn Davis (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 1.30; 6.00 (not Mon). I, Frankenstein – 3D (12A) Fri-Tue 9.20. That Awkward Moment (15) 3.50 (not Sat & Sun); 8.40. Odeon Kids: Free Birds (U) Sat & Sun 10.50. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) Sat & Sun 11.30, 2.00, 4.30, 7.00. The Lego Movie (U) Sat & Sun 10.30, 1.00, 3.30, 6.00. Royal Opera House: Don Giovanni (n/c) Wed 6.45. National Theatre: Coriolanus Encore (n/c) Thu 7.00.

Eastbourne

Cineworld (0871 200 2000): Take 2 Thursdays: Anchorman 2 – The Legend Continues (15) Thu 12.30, 3.15, 6.00, 8.45. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) Sat & Sun 11.15, 1.45, 3.20, 4.15, 6.45. The Lego Movie (U) Sat & Sun 10.15, 12.45, 5.50. Robocop (12A) 12.15 (Sat & Sun only); 3.15, 6.15; 9.15 (not Sun); 9.20 (Sun only). Mr Peabody & Sherman – 3D (U) Fri, Mon, Tue & Thu 2.00, 6.40; Sat 10.50, 1.10, 3.30; Sun 11.40, 2.00, 4.20, 6.40; Wed 2.00. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 11.00, 1.20 (Sat & Sun only); 4.20 (not Sat & Sun); 6.30 (Wed only). Dallas Buyers Club (15) 2.50, 5.40; 8.30 (not Sun); 8.40 (Sun only). Lone Survivor (15) Fri, Mon & Tue 6.30. I, Frankenstein – 3D (12A) 9.00 (not Sat & Wed). Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (12A) Fri-Wed 9.10. August: Osage County (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 1.15. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 3.50, 8.00. 12 Years A Slave (15) 2.15, 5.15 (not Sat & Sun); 8.15. American Hustle (15) Fri & Mon-Wed 1.00. Frozen (PG) 12.00 (Sat only); 4.00 (not Sat, Sun & Thu). Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG) Sun 12.00. Met Opera: Rusalka (Dvorak) (12A) Sat 5.55. Royal Opera Live: Don Giovanni (12A) Wed 6.45. Movies For Juniors: Monsters University (U) Sat & Sun 9.55. The Smurfs 2 (U) Sat 9.50. Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2 (U) Sun 9.50.

Curzon (01323 731441): The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 7.15. Robocop (12A) 2.15, 5.00, 8.05. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 2.10, 4.05, 6.00. 12 Years A Slave (15) 2.00, 4.40 (not Sat & Sun); 8.00. The Lego Movie (U) Sat & Sun 2.00, 4.20.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (12A) 2.15 (Wed & Thu only); 7.45 (not Wed). Kids 4 A Quid: Walking With Dinosaurs (U) Sat 2.15. Walking With Dinosaurs (U) Sun 2.15.

LEWES

All Saints Centre, Friars Walk: Lewes Film Club (01273) 475885: About Elly (15) 8pm Feb 7; 5 Broken Cameras (15) 8pm Feb 11.

All Saints Centre, Friars Walk: Lewes Junior Film Club (01273) 470175: Mandy (PG) 2pm Feb 9.

Lewes Little Theatre (Lancaster Street, Lewes) (01903 523833): The Railway Man (15) Sun 7.00. Philomena (12A) Sun 5.00.

Seaford

The Barn Theatre, Saxon Lane: Seaford Community Cinema:

Tunbridge Wells

Trinity Theatre (01892) 678678: Philomena (12A) Feb 8; Kill Your Darlings (15) 5pm/8pm Feb 9; Marius (12A) 11am/2pm/8pm Feb 11; ROH Cinema: Don Giovanni, 6.45pm Feb 12.

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) Fri & Mon-Thu 2.00, 3.55, 5.50; Sat 11.00, 1.20, 3.30; Sun 2.00, 3.30. American Hustle (15) Fri, Tue & Thu 8.00; Sat 1.35; Mon & Wed 2.30; Bring The Baby Screening: Wed 10.45am. August: Osage County (15) 6.00. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) Fri & Mon-Thu 7.45; Sat & Sun 4.20, 7.45. 12 Years A Slave (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 2.15, 8.25; Sat 8.25; Sun 5.25, 8.25. The Railway Man (15) Fri, Tue & Thu 2.30, 5.40. The Lego Movie (U) Sat 10.45, 1.00, 3.10; Sun 1.50, 3.55. Saturday Morning Movie: Frozen (PG) Sat 10.30. Metropolitan Opera: Rusalka (tbc) Sat 5.55. Royal Opera House: Don Giovanni (tbc) Wed 6.45.

WORTHING

Dome (01903 823112): 12 Years A Slave (15) 1.00 (Wed only); 7.45 (not Sat); Sat 8.00. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) Fri & Mon-Thu 3.45, 5.45; Sat 1.00; Sun 12.00, 2.30; Autistic Friendly Screening: Sat 11.15. Saturday Morning Movie: Sat 11.00; Monday Club 12.30. Philomena (12A) Mon 2.30; Wed 1.00. Robocop (12A) Fri, Sun & Thu 5.00, 8.00; Sat 5.25, 8.30; Mon 1.00, 5.00, 8.00; Tue 5.00; Wed 3.00, 5.30, 8.00. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) Sat 3.45; Sun 2.50. The Lego Movie (U) Sat 1.20, 3.05, 6.15; Sun 12.15, 5.30.

Connaught (01903 206206): August: Osage County (15) Fri, Sat, Tue & Thu 3.35; Sun 11.30; Mon 11.00; Wed 10.30, 1.15. I, Frankenstein (12A) Fri 6.00; Sat 4.30, 9.10; Mon 5.15; Tue & Thu 6.15; Wed 4.00. Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (12A) Fri, Tue & Thu 3.00; Sat 11.00; Mon 11.35; Wed 10.00. Robocop (12A) Fri, Tue & Thu 6.10, 8.45; Sat 1.00, 6.10, 8.45; Sun & Mon 4.45, 7.30; Wed 3.45, 6.10, 8.45. Frozen (PG) Sat 2.00; Sun 12.00. The Selfish Giant (15) Mon 7.45. Royal Opera House: Don Giovanni (12A) Wed 6.45. Monday Matinee: The Counsellor (18) Mon 1.45. Saturday Morning Pictures: Frozen (PG) Sat 10.15am.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page