Film listings - April 10 2015

Helen Mirren and Ryan Reynolds in Woman in Gold
Helen Mirren and Ryan Reynolds in Woman in Gold
0
Have your say

BRIGHTON

The Emporium, 88 London Road, www.emporiumbrighton.com: Seaside Celluloid: Mona Lisa (1986) 8pm April 10; Quadrophenia (1979) 8pm April 11; Jigsaw (1962) 2pm April 12; 20,000 Days on Earth (2014) 7pm April 12.

Duke Of York’s (0871 902 5728): Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck (15) Fri & Sat 8.30. Woman In Gold (12A) Fri & Sat 3.30, 6.00; Sun 6.00, 8.30. Cinderella (U) Fri 10.30, 1.00; Sat & Sun 1.00. Kids’ Club: Tinkerbell And The Legend Of The Neverbeast (U) Sat 10.30am. Vintage Sundays: Breathless (A Bout De Souffle) (15) Sun 3.30. Silver Screen: Duck Soup (U) Tue & Thu 10.30. NT Live: The Hard Problem (2015) (12A) Thu 7.00.

BURGESS HILL

Orion (01444 243300): Fast & Furious 7 (12A). NT Live: The Hard Problem (12A). Parent With Baby Show: Cinderella (U) Fri 10.30am. (Please phone for details of film times.)

EASTBOURNE

Curzon (01323 731441): Woman In Gold (12A) 2.10, 5.10, 8.05. Fast & Furious 7 (12A) 2.05, 5.00, 8.00. Still Alice (12A) 2.00 (Mon, Tue & Thu only); 5.15 (not Wed). It Follows (15) 8.10 (not Wed). Cinderella (U) Fri-Sun 2.00. The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water (U) Fri-Sun 12.20. Eastbourne Film Society Mini Season: School Of Babel (PG) 2.00, 5.15, 8.15.

Under Ground Theatre, Grove Road 0845 680 1926: All I Desire (1953) 2.30pm April 12.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): Paddington (PG) Fri 11.00, 7.45; Sat & Sun 2.15. Big Hero 6 (PG) Fri 2.15; Sat 11.00. Birdman (15) Sat & Sun 7.45. Love Is Strange (15) Mon & Tue 7.45. Testament Of Youth (12A) Wed 2.15, 7.45; Thu 2.15. National Theatre Live: The Hard Problem (tbc) Thu 7.00.

HAYWARDS HEATH

Clair Hall (01444 455440): (Next film April 23.)

LEWES

All Saints Centre, Friars Walk: Lewes Film Club (01273) 475885: Fill The Void (U) 8pm April 10; Hannah Arendt (12A) 8pm April 14.

NEWHAVEN

Hillcrest Centre (01273 512376): (Next film April 18.)

TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Trinity Theatre (01892) 678678: The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, 5pm/8pm April 12; Shaun The Sheep Movie, 2pm April 13; Selma (12A) 7pm April 13; Trash (15) 11am/2pm/8pm April 14; The Duke of Burgundy, 8pm April 15; NT Live: The hard Problem, 7pm April 16.

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): Woman In Gold (12A) Fri & Sun 4.15, 6.30, 8.45; Mon 11.15, 4.15, 6.30, 8.45; Tue 10.45, 2.00, 6.10; Wed 11.15, 2.00, 6.30, 8.45; Thu 2.00, 4.15, 6.10; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 10.45. Fast & Furious 7 (12A) Fri 5.40, 8.25; Sat 11.00, 5.40, 8.25; Sun & Mon 5.40, 8.25; Tue & Thu 1.10, 3.30, 8.25; Wed 5.40, 8.15; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 11.15. The Water Diviner (15) Fri & Sat 6.15; Sun 5.50; Mon 11.00, 6.15; Tue 11.00, 3.55; Wed 11.00, 2.30, 6.15; Thu 3.55; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 11.00. Cinderella (U) Fri-Sun 1.00, 3.20; Mon 10.45, 1.00, 3.20; Tue 4.30; Wed 4.10. Home (U) Fri & Mon 2.15, 4.00; Sat 11.30, 2.15, 4.00; Sun 2.15, 3.45. Spongebob Squarepants: Sponge Out Of Water (U) Fri, Sat & Mon 2.00; Sun 1.45. The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) Fri, Sat & Mon 8.35; Tue 11.30, 1.00; Wed 11.30, 2.15, 8.35; Thu 1.00. Saturday Morning Movie: Night At The Museum 3: Secret Of The Tomb (PG) Sat 10.30. Arts On Screen: Dark Horse: The Incredible True Story Of Dream Alliance Première plus Live Q&A (tbc) Tue 6.25. Exhibition On Screen: Vincent Van Gogh A New Way Of Seeing (tbc) Tue 7.30. National Theatre Live: The Hard Problem (tbc) Thu 6.50.

WORTHING

Dome (01903 823112): Cinderella (With Frozen Short Film) (U) Fri & Sun 11.00, 3.10; Sat 1.15, 3.10. Fast & Furious 7 (12A) Fri-Sun 5.35, 8.30; Mon 2.40, 5.15, 8.15; Tue 5.20, 8.15; Wed 3.15, 5.30, 8.25; Thu 5.20, 8.15. Home (U) Fri-Sun 1.05. The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water (U) Fri & Sun 11.00, 1.30; Saturday Morning Movie: Sat 11.00; Autistic Friendly Screening: Sat 11.15; Disability Friendly Screening: Mon 12.00. The Water Diviner (15) Tue & Thu 3.45; Wed 1.00. Woman In Gold (12A) Fri-Sun 3.45, 6.15, 8.45; Mon 12.15, 2.45, 5.35, 8.00; Tue 1.20, 2.45, 6.15, 8.40; Wed 1.00, 3.10, 6.10, 8.35; Thu 1.20, 2.45, 6.15, 8.40.

Connaught (01903 206206): Blade Runner: The Final Cut (15) Fri & Tue-Thu 8.30; Sat & Mon 5.45; Sun 4.00. Saturday Morning Pictures: Frozen (PG) Sat 10.15am. Screen Classics: Some Like It Hot (U) Sun 1.30. Silver Screen: Big Eyes (12A) Mon 11.00. National Theatre Live: The Hard Problem (tbc) Thu 7.00.

Pavilion Picturehouse (01903 206206): (No films this week.)