Film listings - April 5 2013

No Caption ABCDE
No Caption ABCDE
0
Have your say

BRIGHTON

Duke Of York’s (0871 902 5728): Kids’ Club: Mary Poppins (U) Sat 11.00am. The Notebook (12A) Sat 11.30pm. Toddler Time: The Gruffalo’s Child (U) Mon 11.00am. Silver Screen: Everyday (15) Tue 11.00am. Big Scream: In The House (15) Wed 11.00am. Silver Screen: The Servant (Re 2013) (12A) Thu 11.00am.

BEXHILL

De la Warr Pavilion (01424) 229111: Family Fun: The Iron Giant, 11am April 10; Family Fun: Mary Poppins, 2pm April 10; Quadrophenia (18) 7pm April 11.

BURGESS HILL

Orion (01444 243300): The Croods (U) 12.20, 2.45, 5.15. Identity Thief (15) 7.45. Jack The Giant Slayer (12A) 12.20, 2.45, 5.15.

EASTBOURNE

Curzon (01323 731441): The Host (12A) 2.15, 5.05, 8.00. The Croods (U) 12.30, 4.05, 6.05. Side Effects (15) 8.05. Jack The Giant Slayer (12A) Fri-Tue 2.35, 5.40, 8.10. Oz The Great And Powerful (PG) 1.30. Oblivion (12A) Wed & Thu 2.30, 5.10, 8.00.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): Oz The Great And Powerful (PG) Fri & Sat 11.00, 2.15, 7.45; Sun 2.15; Mon-Thu 11.00, 2.15. Argo (15) Sun & Mon 7.45. Beasts Of The Southern Wild (PG) Tue & Thu 7.45.

HAYWARDS HEATH

Clair Hall (01444 455440): (No films this week.)

Lewes

Films At All Saints Centre, Friars Walk (01273) 486391: Lincoln, 3pm April 4, 5pm April 5, 6.45pm April 7; Django Unchained, 8pm April 5, 3.30pm April 7; Oz the Great and Powerful, 1pm April 7, 1pm April 9; Zero Dark Thirty, 5.45pm April 9, 8pm April 10; Tinkerbell and the Secret of the Wings, 4pm April 10; Song for Marion, 3.45pm April 9/11, 5.45pm April 10.

Lewes Little Theatre (Lancaster Street, Lewes) (01903 523833): (No films this week.)

tunbridge wells

Trinity Theatre (01892) 678678: Madama Butterfly, Opera Australia on the big screen, 7.30pm April 5; Flight (15) 7.30pm April 7; I Gave It A Year (15) 4pm April 7; Les Miserables (12A)7pm April 8; Hitchcock (12A) 11am/2pm/8pm April 9; Song For Marion (PG) 8pm April 10; All’s Well That Ends Well, Theatre from the Globe on the big screen, 7.30pm April 11.

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): The Croods 12.00, 2.00, 4.10. In The House (15) 6.15, 8.25 (not Wed & Thu). Jack The Giant Slayer (12A) 2.00. A Late Quartet (15) 4.15, 6.25, 8.35. Live: Manet (n/r) Thu 7.00. Oblivion (12A) Wed & Thu 6.15, 8.30. Oz The Great And Powerful (PG) 1.30. Trance (15) 4.00; 6.10, 8.20 (not Thu).

WORTHING

Dome (01903 823112): Dark Skies (15) 5.30, 8.15 (not Mon); Mon 4.45, 8.30. The Croods – 3D (U) 2.30 (not Mon); Mon 3.00. The Croods (U) Fri & Tue-Thu 11.45; Sat 12.00; Mon 12.30; Monday Club: Mon 10.30am. The Host (12A) 5.15, 8.00 (not Mon); Mon 5.15, 7.30. The Odd Life Of Timothy Green (U) Fri & Tue-Thu 12.00, 2.45; Sat 2.45; Mon 11.30, 2.10. Saturday Morning Movie: Sat 11.00am.

Connaught (01903 206206): Oz The Great And Powerful (PG) Fri 1.00; Tue & Wed 2.30. GI Joe: Retaliation (12A) Fri, Mon & Tue 5.30; Sat 3.05, 8.00; Sun 4.30, 8.00; Wed 5.30; Thu 2.30, 8.00. Finding Nemo – 3D (U) Fri 12.30, 3.00; Sat 12.40; Sun 1.00; Mon 12.00, 2.30; Tue-Thu 12.00. Side Effects (15) Fri, Sun, Mon & Tue 7.30; Sat 4.30, 7.30; Wed 2.00. Oblivion (12A) Wed 7.30; Thu 4.30. Monday Matinee: Hyde Park On The Hudson (12A) Mon 1.45. Saturday Morning Pictures: Finding Nemo – 3D (U) Sat 10.15am.

Pavilion Picturehouse (01903 206206): (No films this week.)