Film listings - July 11 2014

Mrs Brown's Boys D'Movie

Mrs Brown's Boys D'Movie

0
Have your say

BRIGHTON

Duke Of York’s (0871 902 5728): A Hard Day’s Night (Re 2014) (U) Fri 6.00; Silver Screen: Tue 2.30. Boyhood (15) Fri 2.30, 8.15; Sat 2.00, 8.15; Sun 2.00, 5.30; Mon 2.30, 5.45; Tue 5.00, 8.30; Wed 2.15, 8.30; Silver Screen: Thu 3.45. The 100 Year Old Man Who Climbed Out The Window And Disappeared (15) Fri 11.45; Sun 9.00; Mon 12.00; Silver Screen: Thu 1.15. Kids’ Club: Aladdin (U) Sat 11.00. Toddler Time: LIAF: Programme 7 (U) Mon 11.00. Chef (15) Sat 5.30; Wed 6.00. Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present (15) Sun 11.30. American Interior Plus Q&A With Gruff Rhys (12A) Mon 9.00. Silver Screen: Under The Rainbow (15) Tue 11.00. Big Scream: American Interior (12A) Wed 11.00am. Silver Screen: Arthur And Mike (15) Thu 11.00am. NT Live: Skylight (n/c) Thu 7.00. Pop Up Cinema Preston Manor: Singin’ In The Rain (U) Fri 9.00. The Rocky Horror Picture Show (12A) Sat 9.00. The Grand Budapest Hotel (15) Sun 9.00.

BURGESS HILL

Orion (01444 243300): Transformers: Age Of Extinction – 3D (12A) Fri & Mon-Wed 7.45; Sat & Sun 4.20, 7.45. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) Fri & Mon-Wed 4.20; Sat & Sun 12.00; Thu 4.20, 7.45. How To Train Your Dragon 2 – 3D (PG) Sat & Sun 1.30. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) Fri & Mon-Wed 5.30; Sat & Sun 3.30, 6.00; Thu 4.00. Mrs Brown’s Boys D’Movie (15) Fri-Wed 8.00; Golden Years Show: Wed 2.00.NT Live: Skylight (tbc) Thu 7.00.

CHICHESTER

New Park (01243 786650): Jersey Boys (15) Fri 12.45, 5.45; Sat 3.00, 8.15; Sun 12.00, 6.00; Mon 3.30; Tue 12.45, 6.00; Wed 4.00; Thu 12.30, 5.45. Bright Days Ahead (15) Fri 3.30; Sat 6.00; Sun 9.00; Mon 9.30; Tue 3.45; Wed 12.15. Devil’s Knot (15) Fri 8.45; Sat 12.30; Mon 12.45; Thu 3.15. Benvenuto Cellini (PG) Sun 2.30. La Bayadere (U) Mon 6.30. War And Peace (PG) Wed 6.30. Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci (tbc) Thu 8.30. Miss Violence (18) Tue 9.00; Wed 2.00.

CRANLEIGH

Arts Centre (01483 278000): The Book Thief (12A) Fri 8.00.

CRAWLEY

The Hawth (01293 553636): The Book Thief (12A) Mon 2.00. Noah (12A) Thu 2.00.

EASTBOURNE

Curzon (01323 731441): Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) 1.15, 4.20, 7.30. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) 1.50, 3.55, 6.00 Mrs Brown’s Boys D’Movie (15) Fri-Wed 2.00, 5.00, 8.15. Jersey Boys (15) 8.00. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes (12A) Thu 2.10, 5.10, 8.00.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): Jersey Boys (15) 2.15 (Sun, Wed & Thu only); 7.45. Autism Friendly Screening: Postman Pat: The Movie (U) Sun 10.30am.

HAYWARDS HEATH

Clair Hall (01444 455440): (No film information available this week.)

HORSHAM

The Capitol (01403 750220): Transformers: Age Of Extinction – 3D (12A) Fri & Mon 8.00; Sat & Wed 4.30, 8.00; Sun 3.15; Tue 4.30; Thu 3.00. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) Fri & Mon 4.30; Sat & Wed 1.00; Sun 7.00; Tue 8.00. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) Fri 5.00, 7.30; Sat 11.00, 2.15, 5.00, 7.30; Sun & Wed 2.15, 5.00, 7.30; Mon & Thu 5.00, 7.30; Tue 4.00; Box Office Babies: Tue 10.30am. Family Film Fun: The Tigger Movie (U) Sat 10.30.

HURSTPIERPOINT

Players Theatre/Hurst Village Cinema (01273 835875): (No films this week.)

LEWES

Lewes Little Theatre (Lancaster Street, Lewes) (01903 523833): (No films this week.)

All Saints Centre (01273 486391): (No films this week.)

NEWHAVEN

Hillcrest Centre (01273 512376): (No films this week.)

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): Transformers: Age Of Extinction – 3D (12A) Fri-Wed 7.50. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) 1.30, 4.40. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) Fri, Mon & Tue 1.50, 4.00, 6.10; Sat & Sun 11.20 (Sat only); 1.00, 3.15, 5.40; Wed & Thu 1.50, 4.00; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 11.15am. The 100 Year Old Man Who Climbed Out Of A Window And Disappeared (15) Fri-Tue 8.20; Wed 4.00; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 11.30am. Mrs Brown’s Boys D’Movie (15) Fri-Sun & Tue 8.30; Mon & Wed 2.00. The Fault In Our Stars (12A) Fri & Tue 2.00, 6.00; Sat & Sun 3.30, 6.00. Maleficent (PG) Sat 11.10, 1.20; Sun 1.20. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes (12A) Thu 8.00; Parent & Baby Screening: Thu 11.00. Saturday Morning Movie: The Lego Movie (U) Sat 10.30. The Mariinsky Festival Presents: La Bayadere (tbc) Mon 6.20. War And Peace (tbc) Wed 6.20. Shakespeare’s Globe On Screen: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (tbc) Wed 7.15; Thu 2.00. National Theatre Live: Skylight (tbc) Thu 6.50.

WORTHING

Dome (01903 823112): NT Live: Skylight (tbc) Thu 7.00. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes (12A) Thu 8.00. How To Train Your Dragon 2 – 3D (PG) Sat 3.30; Sun 11.15; Mon 5.05. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) Fri & Tue 4.00, 6.15; Sat 1.05, 5.45; Sun 1.45, 4.15, 6.25; Mon 12.30, 2.45; Wed 1.00, 4.00, 6.15; Thu 3.30; Autistic Friendly Screening: Sat 11.15. Maleficent (PG) Sun 11.00. Tammy (15) Fri, Sat & Tue 8.30; Sun 8.35; Mon 8.15; Wed 1.00, 8.30; Thu 5.45. Transformers: Age Of Extinction – 3D (12A) Fri 4.05; Sat 8.00; Sun 4.10; Tue & Wed 7.25. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) Fri 7.25; Sat 1.30, 5.10; Sun 1.00, 7.30; Mon 1.15, 4.45, 7.25; Tue & Wed 4.05; Thu 5.25. Saturday Morning Movie: Maleficent (PG) Sat 11.00.

Connaught (01903 206206): How To Train Your Dragon 2 – 3D (PG) Fri 5.50; Sat 12.50; Sun 6.10. How To Train Your Dragon 2 (PG) Fri 3.30, 6.35; Sat 10.30, 3.50, 6.10, 9.10; Sun 11.00, 1.30, 4.00, 6.30, 8.50; Mon 5.15; Tue 6.00; Wed 4.25, 6.45; Thu 4.30. Transformers: Age Of Extinction – 3D (12A) Fri 8.20; Sat 5.50; Sun 2.50; Wed 1.05. Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) Fri 3.15, 8.55; Sat 12.30, 8.35; Sun 11.30, 8.30; Tue 8.30; Wed 9.45, 9.05; Thu 1.00. Worthing Film Club: The Past (12A) Mon 7.45. Monday Matinee: Transformers: Age Of Extinction (12A) Mon 1.45. Saturday Morning Pictures: Rio 2 (U) Sat 10.15am.

Pavilion Picturehouse (01903 206206): (No films this week.)