Film listings - November 9 2012

0
Have your say

BRIGHTON

Cineworld Brighton Marina (0871 200 2000): Argo (15) 12.20 (Sat & Sun only); 3.10, 6.00, 8.50. The Sapphires (PG) 10.20 (Sun only); 1.10, 3.40, 6.10, 8.40. Fun Size (12A) Sun 10.00. Silent Hill: Revelation – 3D (15) 9.40 (not Tue & Thu). Rust And Bone (15) 6.20 (not Tue-Thu); 6.40 (Wed only); 9.15 (not Tue-Thu). Skyfall (12A) 10.30, 11.10 (Sat & Sun only); 1.40, 2.30; 3.20 (not Tue-Thu); 5.00, 5.45; 6.30 (not Tue-Thu); 7.15 (Tue-Thu only); 7.30 (not Tue-Thu); 8.15, 9.00; 9.40 (not Tue-Thu). Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted – 3D (PG) 10.50 (Sat & Sun only); 1.30, 4.00 (not Thu). Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) 11.50 (Sat & Sun only); 2.20, 4.50. Frankenweenie (PG) 10.40 (Sat & Sun only); 1.00 (Sat only). Hotel Transylvania (U) 11.40 (Sat & Sun only); 2.00, 4.10. Taken 2 (12A) Fri-Mon 7.00. Bollywood: Jab Tak Hai Jaan (12A tbc) Tue-Thu 4.30, 8.30. Son Of Sardaar (12A tbc) Tue-Thu 7.30. The Complete Twilight Saga (12A) Thu 2.50. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (12A) Thursday Midnight. Glastonbury 2011: Coldplay Live 2012 (12A) Tue 6.30, 8.45. Movies For Juniors: Dr Seuss’ The Lorax (U) Sat 10.00. The Adventures Of Tintin: The Secret Of The Unicorn (PG) Sat 10.10.

Duke Of York’s (01273 602503): Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy (12A) Fri 11.30pm. Keep The Lights On (18) Fri, Sun, Mon & Wed 9.00; Sat 3.45; Silver Screen: Tue 11.00am; Big Scream: Tue 4.00; Thu 4.00. Rust And Bone (15) Fri 6.30; Sat 1.30, 9.45; Sun 4.15, 6.30; Mon 1.00, 6.30; Tue 6.30; Wed 4.00, 6.30; Thu 9.30; Big Scream: Tue 1.30; Wed 11.00am; Thu 1.30. Met Opera: The Tempest (tbc) Sat 5.55. Kids’ Club: ParaNorman (PG) Sat 11.00am. NT Encore: Timon Of Athens (12A) Sun 1.00. Untouchable (15) Mon 3.30; Wed 1.30. Call Me Kuchu (15) Tue 9.00. Silver Screen: Private Peaceful (12A) Thu 11.00am. Seven Psychopaths (15) Thu 6.30.

Odeon (0871 2244007): Argo (15) 12.30, 3.15, 6.00, 8.45. Frankenweenie – 3D (PG) Sat & Sun 10.00. Frankenweenie (PG) Sat & Sun 11.10. Fun Size (12A) Sat & Sun 10.45. Here Comes The Boom (12A) 10.20 (Sat only); 12.50 (not Sun); 1.10 (Sun only); 3.20, 5.50, 8.20; Newbies: Thu 10.45am. Hotel Transylvania – 3D (U) 10.00 (Sat & Sun only); 2.20 (not Thu). Hotel Transylvania (U) 12.10; 4.40 (not Thu). Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted – 3D (PG) 12.00, 2.10. Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) 10.10 (Sat & Sun only); 4.20; Autism Friendly Performance Sun 11.30. Royal Opera House: Les Troyens (n/c) Tue 5.00. Silent Hill: Revelation – 3D (15) 6.45 (not Tue & Thu). Skyfall (12A) 11.00 (Sat & Sun only); 12.15, 1.00, 1.30, 2.15; 3.45 (not Tue); 4.30, 5.00, 5.45, 6.30, 7.15, 8.00, 8.30, 9.15, 9.45. Taken 2 (12A) 9.00 (not Tue & Thu). Senior Screen: To Rome With Love (12A) Thu 10.30. Odeon Kids: The Three Stooges (PG) Sat & Sun 10.30. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (12A) Thursday Midnight. The Complete Twilight Saga (12A) Thu 2.50.

EASTBOURNE

Cineworld (0871 200 2000): The Complete Twilight Saga (12A) Thu 2.50. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (12A) Thursday Midnight. Argo (15) 12.20 (Sat & Sun only); 3.10, 5.50, 8.50. Silent Hill: Revelation – 3D (15) 6.40, 9.00. Skyfall (12A) 10.30, 11.30 (Sat & Sun only); 1.45, 2.45, 5.00, 6.00, 7.45, 8.15, 9.15. Paranormal Activity 4 (15) 9.30 (not Sat & Thu); 9.50 (Sat only). Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted – 3D (PG) 11.40 (Sat & Sun only); 2.00; 4.20 (not Thu). Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) 10.20 (Sun only); 12.40 (Sat & Sun only); 3.00 (not Thu); 4.20 (Thu only); 5.20 (not Thu). Frankenweenie (PG) Sun 10.10. Hotel Transylvania (U) Fri 2.30, 4.50; Sat 10.40, 1.00, 3.30; Sun 10.00, 12.10, 2.30, 4.50; Mon-Thu 2.30, 4.50. Taken 2 (12A) 7.10 (not Sat & Thu). Met Opera Live: Tempest (12A) Sat 5.55. Movies For Juniors: Dr Seuss’ The Lorax (U) Sat 10.10. The Adventures Of Tintin: The Secret of The Unicorn (PG) Sat 10.00.

Curzon (01323 731441): Skyfall (12A) 1.45, 4.45, 7.45. Untouchable (15) 2.15, 5.15, 8.15. Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) 1.50 (Sat & Sun only); 5.00 (not Wed). Looper (15) 2.00 (not Sat, Sun & Wed); 8.00 (not Wed). Goodbye First Love (15) Wed 2.15, 5.15, 8.15.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): Kids 4 A Quid: Dairy Of A Wimpy Kid – Dog Days (U) Sat 2.15. Taken 2 (12A) Sat, Sun & Mon 7.45. ParaNorman (PG) Sun 2.15. Hailsham Film Club: Berberian Sound Studio (15) Tue 7.45. Untouchable (15) Wed 2.15. Skyfall (12A) Thu 2.15, 7.45.

LEWES

Lewes Little Theatre (Lancaster Street, Lewes) (01903 523833): Untouchable (15) Sat 6.15, 8.30; Sun 5.00. Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) Sat 4.30, Sun 3.00.

TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Trinity Theatre (01892) 678678: Woody Allen: A Documentary, 5pm Nov 11; Anna Karenina (12A) 8pm Nov 11; Now Is Good (12A) 11am/2pm/8pm Nov 13; The Bird (French) 8pm Nov 14.

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): Skyfall (12A) Fri & Mon-Thu 12.00, 2.35, 5.00, 5.25, 7.45, 8.15; Sat 12.00, 2.35, 5.25, 8.15, 9.15; Sun 12.00, 2.35, 5.00, 5.25, 8.15. Argo (15) Fri & Mon-Thu 2.30, 6.00, 8.30; Sat & Sun 1.00, 3.30, 6.00, 8.30. Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted (PG) Sat & Sun 1.00, 2.45.

Picture House: Uckfield Film Society (01825) 764909, Les Enfants Du Paradis, 8pm Nov 11.