Film listings - February 14 2014

RoboCop
RoboCop

Bexhill

De la Warr Pavilion (01424) 229111: From Here to Eternity (1954) 7.30pm Feb 14.

BRIGHTON

Cineworld Brighton Marina (0871 200 2000): Take 2 Thursdays: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (12A) Thu 11.30, 5.10, 8.20. Sleepless In Seattle (PG) Fri 8.45. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) 11.10, 1.40, 4.20, 6.50, 8.50. The Lego Movie (U) 10.10, 12.40, 3.20, 5.50. Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy – 3D (U) 1.10. Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy (U) 11.00, 3.30. The Monuments Men (12A) 11.50 (not Thu); 5.10, 9.10. Cuban Fury (15) 3.35, 6.10, 9.00. Her (15) 2.35 (not Fri); 5.30 (Fri only); 8.30. Robocop (12A) 2.10, 6.00, 9.20. Mr Peabody & Sherman – 3D (U) 10.50, 1.20, 6.20. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 12.20, 2.45, 3.50. Dallas Buyers Club (15) 2.35 (Fri only); 5.30 (not Fri); 8.40. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 5.10 (not Thu); 8.10. 12 Years A Slave (15) Sat-Wed 8.20. Frozen (PG) 11.20; 12.50 (not Sun, Tue & Thu). Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG) Sun, Tue & Thu 12.50. Movies For Juniors: Free Birds – 3D (U) 10.00. Free Birds (U) 9.40. Monsters University (U) Sat 9.50.

Duke Of York’s (0871 902 5728): Dallas Buyers Club (15) Fri 12.00, 6.00; Sat 1.15, 6.15; Sun 1.10, 6.15; Mon 1.30, 6.30; Tue 6.15; Wed 2.00, 5.30; Silver Screen: Tue 1.10; Thu 1.15. Only Lovers Left Alive (15) Fri 11.30pm. The Monuments Men (12A) Fri 3.00, 8.45; Sat 3.45, 8.50; Sun 3.40, 8.50; Mon 4.00, 9.00; Tue & Thu 8.50; Silver Screen: Tue 3.40; Thu 3.50; Big Scream: Wed 11.00. Kids’ Club: Walking With Dinosaurs (U) Sat 11.00am. Autism Friendly Screening: Turbo (U) Sun 11.00am. Frozen – 3D (PG) Mon 11.00. Silver Screen: Love Is In The Air (15) 11.00am. Blonde Venus (PG) Thu 6.30. Silver Screen: Philomena (12A) Thu 11.00am.

Eastbourne

Cineworld (0871 200 2000): Take 2 Thursdays: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (12A) Thu 5.50, 8.45. Sleepless In Seattle (PG) Fri 8.45. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) 11.20 (not Fri); 1.50, 4.20, 6.50. The Lego Movie (U) 10.20 (not Fri); 12.50, 3.20; 5.50 (not Thu). Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy – 3D (U) 1.40. Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy (U) 11.30 (not Fri); 3.50. The Monuments Men (12A) 5.45, 8.40. Cuban Fury (15) 6.00, 8.50. Robocop (12A) 3.00 (not Mon & Thu); 5.00, 9.15. Mr Peabody & Sherman – 3D (U) 11.10 (not Fri); 1.30, 6.20. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 12.20, 2.40, 4.00. Dallas Buyers Club (15) 8.30. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) 8.00. 12 Years A Slave (15) Sat-Wed 8.20. Frozen (PG) 12.30. Frozen Sing-A-Long (PG) Mon & Thu 3.00. Movies For Juniors: Free Birds (U) Sat-Thu 10.05. Monsters University (U) Sat-Thu 10.00.Curzon (01323 731441): Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 2.10, 4.05, 6.00; Cuban Fury (15) 5.00, 8.15. The Lego Movie (U) 2.00, 4.10, 6.10. Robocop (12A) 2.15, 8.05. 12 Years A Slave (15) 8.00.

HAILSHAM

Pavilion (01323 841414): American Hustle (15) Fri-Sun 7.45. Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2 (U) Sat 11.00; Mon & Tue 2.15. The Secret Life Of Walter Mitty (PG) Sat & Sun 2.15; Mon 11.00. Nebraska (15) Mon & Tue 7.45. Frozen (PG) Tue 11.00; Wed 11.00, 2.15; Thu 2.15. All Is Lost (12A) Wed & Thu 7.45. Moshi Monsters – The Movie (U) Thu 11.00.

Lewes

All Saints Centre, Friars Walk (01273) 486391: Blue Jasmine, 6.15pm Feb 15, 6.30pm Feb 16; Phlomena, 6pm Feb 15, 8.45pm Feb 16; Gasland 2, 4pm Feb 16.

Lewes Little Theatre (Lancaster Street, Lewes) (01903 523833): The Railway Man (15) Sun 4.00. Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (12A) Sun 6.15.

Seaford

The Barn Theatre, Saxon Lane: Seaford Community Cinema: In The Mood for Love (PG) 7.30pm Feb 14; The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (18) 2.30pm Feb 15. Tickets from members or Seaford Tourist Information Centre.

UCKFIELD

The Picture House (01825 764909): The Lego Movie (U) Fri 1.20, 3.25, 5.35; Sat-Wed 11.15, 1.20, 3.25, 5.35; Thu 11.15, 4.25; Bring The Baby: Wed 10.45. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) 2.00. Cuban Fury (15) 6.10, 8.15. The Monuments Men (12A) 3.35, 6.00, 8.25. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) 11.45 (not Fri); 1.35, 4.10. Frozen (PG) Sun-Tue & Thu 11.25. The Wolf Of Wall Street (18) Fri-Sun 7.45. 12 Years A Slave (15) Mon-Wed 7.45. Saturday Morning Movie: Walking With Dinosaurs (U) Sat 10.30. West End Theatre Series: Noel Coward’s Private Lives (tbc) Thu 2.00, 7.00.

WORTHING

Dome (01903 823112): Cuban Fury (15) Fri 6.15, 8.45; Sat 6.00, 9.00; Sun-Thu 6.15, 9.00. Mr Peabody & Sherman (U) Fri 1.55, 4.05; Sat 11.05, 1.30, 3.45; Sun-Thu 11.25, 1.40, 4.00. Robocop (12A) Fri & Sat 8.30; Sun-Thu 8.35. The Lego Movie – 3D (U) Fri 4.00; Sat 4.20; Sun-Thu 1.50. The Lego Movie (U) Fri 1.45, 6.25; Sat 1.45, 6.45; Sun-Thu 11.15, 4.20, 6.45. Saturday Morning Movie: Sat 11.00am.

Connaught (01903 206206): Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (12A) Fri 2.50; Tue 2.30; 11.50. Robocop (12A) Fri 6.00, 8.35; Sat 6.55, 9.30; Sun 8.55; Mon 5.05, 7.40; Tue 12.20, 5.30, 8.15; Wed 6.20; Thu 5.45, 8.20. Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy (U) Fri 6.00; Sat 12.30, 5.05; Sun 10.30, 4.30; Mon & Tue 10.30, 12.30; Wed 10.00, 5.25; Thu 10.30, 3.25. Frozen (PG) Sat 10.00. Monday Matinee: Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom (12A) Mon 1.45. Saturday Morning Pictures: Tinkerbell And The Pirate Fairy (U) Sat 10.15am.

Pavilion Picturehouse (01903 206206): (No films this week.)